Charlotte Gainsbourg

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Real Name:
Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg
Profile:
British-born French actress and singer (born 21 July 1971 in London, England) daughter of British actress Jane Birkin and French singer and songwriter Serge Gainsbourg, half-sister of Lou Doillon and Lulu Gainsbourg, granddaughter of Judy Campbell, niece of Andrew Birkin and cousin of Anno Birkin. She is the longtime partner of actor/director Yvan Attal.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Charlotte Gainsbourg Discography

Albums

Charlotte Gainsbourg Charlotte For Ever (Album) Philips, Philips France 1986 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg 5:55 (Album) Because Music Argentina 2006 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg IRM (Album, Comp) Because Music Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg Stage Whisper (Album) Because Music US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charlotte* & Gainsbourg* Charlotte* & Gainsbourg* - Lemon Incest (Single, Maxi) Philips, Phonogram France 1984 Sell This Version
Charlotte* & Gainsbourg* Charlotte* & Gainsbourg* - Charlotte For Ever (Single) Philips France 1986 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg Zéro Pointé Vers L'infini / Oh Daddy Oh (Single) Philips France 1986 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg Elastique (Single, Maxi) Philips France 1986 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg Love Etc. (Single) Source France 1996 Sell This Version
Etienne Daho En Duo Avec Charlotte Gainsbourg Etienne Daho En Duo Avec Charlotte Gainsbourg - If (Single) Virgin, Virgin France 2004 Sell This Version
E2BCDPRO0003 Charlotte Gainsbourg L'Un Part, L'Autre Reste(CD, Single, Promo) Because Music E2BCDPRO0003 France 2005 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg The Songs That We Sing (Single) Because Music, Atlantic UK & Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg 5:55 - The Remixes (Single) Because Music Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg Featuring Beck Charlotte Gainsbourg Featuring Beck - Heaven Can Wait (Single) Because Music UK 2009 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg Live At Sunset Sound (EP, Single) Because Music US 2010 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg Time Of The Assassins (Single) Because Music France 2009 Sell This Version
Villagers (3) / Charlotte Gainsbourg Villagers (3) / Charlotte Gainsbourg - Set The Tigers Free / Memoir Because Music, Domino US 2011 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg Terrible Angels (EP) Because Music UK 2011 Sell This Version
Charlotte Gainsbourg Anna (Single, EP) Because Music France 2011 Sell This Version
BEC5772871 Charlotte Gainsbourg Memoir(File, WAV, Single) Because Music BEC5772871 France 2011
BEC5161150 Charlotte Gainsbourg Paradisco(3xFile, WAV, Single) Because Music BEC5161150 France 2012
none Charlotte Gainsbourg Got To Let Go(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Because Music none 2012
Charlotte Gainsbourg Hey Joe (Single) Because Music 2013 Sell This Version
none Emile Haynie Featuring Charlotte Gainsbourg, Devontè Hynes* & Sampha Emile Haynie Featuring Charlotte Gainsbourg, Devontè Hynes* & Sampha - A Kiss Goodbye (CDr, Single, Promo) Polydor none Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

848 481-2 Adjani* / Bardot* / Birkin* / Charlotte G.* / Darc* / Deneuve* / Moreau* Adjani* / Bardot* / Birkin* / Charlotte G.* / Darc* / Deneuve* / Moreau* - Actrices(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + CD, Alb) Philips 848 481-2 France 1991 Sell This Version