Johnny Minick

Real Name:
Johnny D. Minick
Profile:
American gospel singer/songwriter, pianist and arranger, born 1955.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1807332]

Artist

Albums

SHD2214 Johnny Minick - Singin' In My Soul album art Bill & Gloria Gaither And Their Homecoming Friends* How Long Bill & Gloria Gaither And Their Homecoming Friends* - Singin' In My Soul(CD, Album) Spring Hill SHD2214 US 1999 Sell This Version
487702 Johnny Minick - Circuit Rider album art Various Peter Cartright’s Account Of Cane Ridge (as John Minick) Various - Circuit Rider(CD, Album) Spring House, Inc. 487702 US 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

SHD2354 Johnny Minick - Bill Gaither's Best of Homecoming 2001 album art Bill Gaither* Walk Together Children Bill Gaither* - Bill Gaither's Best of Homecoming 2001(CD, Comp) Spring House Music Group SHD2354 US 2001 Sell This Version