Samuel Hui

Real Name:
Samuel Koon-kit Hui, 許冠傑
Profile:
Chinese singer and actor

He was born September 4, 1948 in Hong Kong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1807763]

Artist

Samuel Hui Discography Tracks

Albums

Samuel Hui Morning After (Album) Polydor Hong Kong 1973 Sell This Version
Samuel Hui - 鬼馬雙星 album art 許冠傑* 鬼馬雙星 (Album) Polydor Hong Kong 1974 Sell This Version
Samuel Hui - 天才與白痴 The Last Message album art 許冠傑* 天才與白痴 The Last Message (Album) Polydor Hong Kong 1975 Sell This Version
2427 005 Samuel Hui - Interlude with the Lotus album art Samuel Hui Interlude with the Lotus(LP, Album) Polydor 2427 005 Hong Kong 1975 Sell This Version
Samuel Hui - 半斤八兩 - The Private Eyes album art 許冠傑* 半斤八兩 - The Private Eyes (Album) Polydor Hong Kong 1976 Sell This Version
MPF1219 Samuel Hui - Mr. Boo! album art Samuel Hui Mr. Boo!(LP, Album) Polydor MPF1219 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
2427012 Samuel Hui - Came TRAVELLING album art Samuel Hui Came TRAVELLING(LP) Polydor 2427012 Hong Kong 1977 Sell This Version
Samuel Hui - 賣身契 = The Contract album art 許冠傑* 賣身契 = The Contract (Album) Polydor Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Samuel Hui - 財神到 album art 許冠傑* 財神到 (Album) Polydor Hong Kong 1978 Sell This Version
2427 321 Samuel Hui - '79夏日之歌集 album art 許冠傑* '79夏日之歌集(LP, Album) Polydor 2427 321 Hong Kong 1979 Sell This Version
Samuel Hui - 念奴嬌 album art 許冠傑* 念奴嬌 (Album) Polydor Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1980 Sell This Version
2427 344 Samuel Hui - 摩登保鑣 album art 許冠傑* 摩登保鑣(LP, Album) Polydor 2427 344 Hong Kong 1981 Sell This Version
2427 356 Samuel Hui - 難忘您‧紙船 album art Samuel Hui 難忘您‧紙船(LP, Album) Polydor 2427 356 Hong Kong 1982 Sell This Version
Samuel Hui - 最佳拍擋大顯神通 album art 許冠傑* 最佳拍擋大顯神通 (Album) Polydor Hong Kong 1983 Sell This Version
813 142-1 Samuel Hui - 白金精選 Vol. 2 album art 許冠傑* 白金精選 Vol. 2(LP, Album) Polydor 813 142-1 Hong Kong 1983 Sell This Version
25S-60 Samuel Hui - Aces Go Places album art Samuel Hui Aces Go Places(LP, Album) Casablanca, Polystar 25S-60 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CS 8322 Samuel Hui - 許冠傑新的開始 album art 許冠傑* 許冠傑新的開始(LP, Album) Contec Sound Media Ltd. CS 8322 Hong Kong 1983 Sell This Version
827 456-1 Samuel Hui - 最緊要好玩 album art 許冠傑* 最緊要好玩(LP, Album) Polydor 827 456-1 Hong Kong 1985 Sell This Version
Samuel Hui - 熱力之冠 album art 許冠傑* 熱力之冠 (Album) Cinepoly Hong Kong 1986 Sell This Version
CP-1-0008 Samuel Hui - 潮流興夾Band album art 許冠傑* 潮流興夾Band(LP, Album, Smplr) Cinepoly CP-1-0008 Hong Kong 1987 Sell This Version
CP-1-0012 Samuel Hui - 許冠傑相識廿載演唱會’87  album art 許冠傑* 許冠傑相識廿載演唱會’87 (2xLP, Album) Cinepoly CP-1-0012 Hong Kong 1987 Sell This Version
CP-1-0011 Samuel Hui - Xin Qu Yu Jing Xuan 新曲與精選 album art Samuel Hui Xin Qu Yu Jing Xuan 新曲與精選(LP, Album) Universal Music CP-1-0011 Hong Kong 1987 Sell This Version
CP-1-1016 Samuel Hui - Sam & Friends album art Samuel Hui Sam & Friends(LP, Album) Cinepoly CP-1-1016 Hong Kong 1988 Sell This Version
841 949-1 Samuel Hui - 香港情懷 '90 album art 許冠傑* 香港情懷 '90(LP, Album) Polydor 841 949-1 Hong Kong 1990 Sell This Version
2731706 Samuel Hui - Interlude album art Sam Hui* Interlude(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, Car) Polydor 2731706 Hong Kong 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit