David Ben-Gurion

Real Name:
David Grün - דוד בן גוריון
Profile:
Israeli politician, born 16 October 1886 in Płońsk, Poland, died 1 December 1973 in Ramat Gan, Israel. He was the primary founder and the first Prime Minister of Israel.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ML 5109 I Can Hear It Now — David Ben-Gurion David Ben-Gurion I Can Hear It Now (Album) Columbia ML 5109 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MG-679, MG-680 Israel's Tenth Anniversary — David Ben-Gurion David Ben-Gurion Israel's Tenth Anniversary(LP + Box) World Committee On The Proclamation Of The State Of Israel, World Committee On The Proclamation Of The State Of Israel MG-679, MG-680 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DL 9084 Wisdom: Conversations With The Elder Wise Men Of Our Day Volume 2 — David Ben-Gurion David Ben-Gurion, Frank Lloyd Wright, Bertrand Russell, Sean O'Casey David Ben-Gurion, Frank Lloyd Wright, Bertrand Russell, Sean O'Casey - Wisdom: Conversations With The Elder Wise Men Of Our Day Volume 2(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 9084 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ORD 7143 What Is A Jew? — David Ben-Gurion David Ben Gurion* What Is A Jew?(LP) Orion (7) ORD 7143 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS 14013 David Ben-Gurion : Summing Up — David Ben-Gurion David Ben-Gurion David Ben-Gurion : Summing Up(LP) Hed-Arzi DS 14013 Israel Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

W 1049 F Dokumentation — David Ben-Gurion Ben Gurion* Dokumentation(7") Der Senator für Jugend und Sport W 1049 F Germany Unknown Sell This Version