Real Name:
Giselle Rosselli
Giselle Rosselli is an Australian singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and producer. Giselle Rosselli was born in 1990 and was raised in Sydney, South Wales. She is the daughter of local architect, Luigi Rosselli, and visual artist, Juliet Holmes à Court.

Giselle worked with indie electro DJ Duo, Flight Facilities on the track, "Crave You". In 2012; Giselle issued solo singles, "Silk" and "Nigerian Rubiks Cube".

Giselle Discography


none Various Baby Please Don't Go and 1 more… Various - The Bad Luck Betties(CD, Comp, Car) Vivid Alt none US 2008 Sell This Version
LP032 Various Grave You (Radio Edit) Various - Kitsuné Maison Compilation 10(2xLP, Comp) Kitsuné Music LP032 France 2010 Sell This Version
3233382 Various Crave You (Radio Edit) Various - Nova Tunes 2.3(CD, Comp, Dig) Nova Records 3233382 France 2011 Sell This Version
5332400 Various Crave You Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 Vol 18(DVD-V, Comp, PAL, All) Triple J, ABC Music 5332400 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
5337888 Various Crave You Various - MKR: My Kitchen Rules - The Dinner Party Album(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music 5337888 Australia 2012 Sell This Version