Junior Delgado

Real Name:
Oscar Hibbert
Profile:
Born on 25th August 1958 in West Kingston, Jamaica.

Died of natural causes in his sleep on 11th April 2005 at home in London.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Junior Delgado - Dance A Dub album art Junior Delgado Dance A Dub (Album) Incredible Jux none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
DEB LP05, DEB LP5 Junior Delgado - Taste Of The Young Heart album art Jnr Delgado* Taste Of The Young Heart (Album) D.E.B. Music, D.E.B. Music DEB LP05, DEB LP5 UK 1979 Sell This Version
DEB LP 010 Junior Delgado - Effort album art Junior Delgado Effort (Album) D.E.B. Music DEB LP 010 Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
YSLP-01 Junior Delgado - More She Love It - Showcase album art Junior Delgado More She Love It - Showcase (Album) Yvonne's Special YSLP-01 UK 1981 Sell This Version
HBLP001 Junior Delgado - Bushmaster Revolution album art Junior Delgado Bushmaster Revolution (Album) Incredible Jux HBLP001 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
none Junior Delgado - Classics album art Junior Delgado Classics (Album) Maccabees none UK 1984 Sell This Version
SKDLP 006 Junior Delgado - Stranger album art Junior Delgado Stranger (Album) Skengdon SKDLP 006 US 1986 Sell This Version
ILPS 9856 Junior Delgado - Raggamuffin Year album art Junior Delgado Raggamuffin Year (Album) Mango ILPS 9856 US 1986 Sell This Version
FAD LP 003 Junior Delgado - It Takes Two To Tango album art Junior Delgado It Takes Two To Tango(LP, Album) Fashion Records FAD LP 003 UK 1986 Sell This Version
LALP 007 Junior Delgado - Moving Down The Road album art Junior Delgado Moving Down The Road(LP, Album) World Enterprise Records, Live And Love LALP 007 US 1986 Sell This Version
BMLP 020, BTR LP 003 Junior Delgado - Road Block album art Junior Delgado Road Block(LP) Blue Trac Records, Blue Trac Records BMLP 020, BTR LP 003 UK 1987 Sell This Version
none, ILPS 9903 Junior Delgado - One Step More album art Junior Delgado One Step More (Album) Message, Island Records none, ILPS 9903 Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
BMP 001 Junior Delgado - Dub School: A Junior Delgado Showcase album art Junior Delgado Dub School: A Junior Delgado Showcase(LP, Album) Buffalo Music Production BMP 001 UK & US 1989 Sell This Version
none Junior Delgado - Run Away Love - A Junior Delgado Showcase album art Junior Delgado Run Away Love - A Junior Delgado Showcase(LP, Album) Incredible Music none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
SON0020 Junior Delgado - The 20 Classic Hits Of Junior Delgado album art Junior Delgado The 20 Classic Hits Of Junior Delgado(CD, Album) Sonic Sounds SON0020 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Junior Delgado - Showcase album art Augustus Pablo And Junior Delgado Augustus Pablo And Junior Delgado - Showcase (Album) Message none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
VR-3332, none Junior Delgado - Another Place In Time album art Junior Delgado Another Place In Time(CD, Album) Vision Records (4), Tashamba VR-3332, none US 1994 Sell This Version
63881-32520-2 Junior Delgado - Fearless album art Junior Delgado Fearless (Album) Big Cat 63881-32520-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
130122 Junior Delgado - Reasons album art Junior Delgado Reasons (Album) Big Cat 130122 France 1999 Sell This Version
IMO18CD Junior Delgado - Sings Dennis Brown - A New Tribute Album album art Junior Delgado Sings Dennis Brown - A New Tribute Album (Album) Incredible Music IMO18CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
IMLP027 Junior Delgado - Invisible Music album art Junior Delgado Invisible Music (Album) Incredible Music IMLP027 UK 2005 Sell This Version
IMCD0016 Junior Delgado - Freedom Has It's Price  album art Junior Delgado Freedom Has It's Price (Album) Incredible Music IMCD0016 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Junior Delgado - Every Natty Wants To Go Home album art Junior Delgao* Every Natty Wants To Go Home (Single) Observer none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
MIL 001 Junior Delgado - I Am Still Thinking album art Junior Delgado I Am Still Thinking (Single) Observer MIL 001 UK 1976 Sell This Version
OBS 902 Junior Delgado - Blessed Are The Men (The Pill) / Cry, Cry album art Dennis Brown / Junior Delgado Dennis Brown / Junior Delgado - Blessed Are The Men (The Pill) / Cry, Cry Observer OBS 902 UK 1977 Sell This Version