Eric Carmen

Real Name:
Eric Howard Carmen
Profile:
Eric Carmen (born August 11, 1949, Cleveland, Ohio, USA) is an American singer, songwriter, guitarist and keyboardist. He scored numerous hit songs across the 1970's and 1980's, first as a member of the Raspberries and then with his solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

8301-4057 Eric Carmen - Eric Carmen album art Eric Carmen Eric Carmen (Album) Arista, Arista 8301-4057 US 1975 Sell This Version
AB 4124 Eric Carmen - Boats Against The Current album art Eric Carmen Boats Against The Current (Album) Arista, Arista AB 4124 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
AB 4184 Eric Carmen - Change Of Heart album art Eric Carmen Change Of Heart (Album) Arista AB 4184 US 1978 Sell This Version
RL 45-8 Eric Carmen - Comes A Time / Change Of Heart album art Neil Young / Eric Carmen Neil Young / Eric Carmen - Comes A Time / Change Of Heart(LP, Transcription) Afrts, United States Department Of Defense RL 45-8 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Eric Carmen - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Robert W. Morgan, Eric Carmen Robert W. Morgan, Eric Carmen - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark none US 1978 Sell This Version
202 027 Eric Carmen - Tonight You're Mine album art Eric Carmen Tonight You're Mine (Album) Arista 202 027 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
ASF 3043 Eric Carmen - Eric Carmen album art Eric Carmen Eric Carmen (Album) Geffen Records ASF 3043 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
P.I.M. 55 Eric Carmen - Pioneers In Music Show #55: Ohio Rock album art Cheap Trick, Eric Carmen, Devo, Chrissie Hynde Cheap Trick, Eric Carmen, Devo, Chrissie Hynde - Pioneers In Music Show #55: Ohio Rock(2xLP, S/Sided, Promo, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. P.I.M. 55 US 1986 Sell This Version
HSR-9001 Eric Carmen - All By Myself album art Eric Carmen All By Myself(LP, Album) Hansori Records Co., Ltd. HSR-9001 South Korea 1991 Sell This Version
PICP-1152 Eric Carmen - I Was Born To Love You album art Eric Carmen I Was Born To Love You (Album) Pyramid Records (10) PICP-1152 Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S7C-11231 Eric Carmen - Don't Want To Say Goodbye album art Raspberries Featuring Eric Carmen Raspberries Featuring Eric Carmen - Don't Want To Say Goodbye(7", Single) Capitol Records S7C-11231 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
2C.010-97261 Eric Carmen - That's Rock'n Roll album art Eric Carmen That's Rock'n Roll (Single) Arista 2C.010-97261 France 1975 Sell This Version
AS 0184 Eric Carmen - Never Gonna Fall In Love Again / No Hard Feelings album art Eric Carmen Never Gonna Fall In Love Again / No Hard Feelings (Single) Arista AS 0184 US 1975 Sell This Version
AAJ 1012 Eric Carmen - All By Myself album art Eric Carmen All By Myself (Single) Arista, Arista AAJ 1012 Rhodesia 1975 Sell This Version
AS 0200 Eric Carmen - Sunrise album art Eric Carmen Sunrise(7", Single, Mono, Promo, Lab) Arista AS 0200 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
SP 1003, SP 1007 Eric Carmen - Don't Go Breaking My Heart / All By Myself album art Elton John And Kiki Dee / Eric Carmen Elton John And Kiki Dee / Eric Carmen - Don't Go Breaking My Heart / All By Myself(12", Promo) Arista, The Rocket Record Company SP 1003, SP 1007 France 1976 Sell This Version
Arista 67Dj Eric Carmen - Sunrise album art Eric Carmen Sunrise (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola Arista 67Dj UK 1975 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 70065 Eric Carmen - Amore Nei Ricordi / All By Myself album art La Bottega Dell'Arte / Eric Carmen La Bottega Dell'Arte / Eric Carmen - Amore Nei Ricordi / All By Myself(7", Jukebox) EMI, Arista 3C 000 - 70065 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
AS 0319 Eric Carmen - Marathon Man album art Eric Carmen Marathon Man Arista AS 0319 US 1977 Sell This Version
AR 11537 Eric Carmen - She Did It album art Eric Carmen She Did It (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola AR 11537 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
1346 Eric Carmen - Boats Against The Current album art Eric Carmen Boats Against The Current (Single) Arista 1346 Chile 1977 Sell This Version
1544 Eric Carmen - Todo Lo Que Importa Es El Amor ( Love Is All What Matters ) / Algun Dia ( Someday )  album art Eric Carmen Todo Lo Que Importa Es El Amor ( Love Is All What Matters ) / Algun Dia ( Someday ) (7", Promo) Arista Records, Inc. 1544 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
AS 0354 Eric Carmen - Change Of Heart / Hey Deanie album art Eric Carmen Change Of Heart / Hey Deanie (Single) Arista AS 0354 US 1978 Sell This Version
AS 0384 Eric Carmen - Baby, I Need Your Lovin' album art Eric Carmen Baby, I Need Your Lovin' (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola AS 0384 US 1978 Sell This Version
AS 0435 Eric Carmen - Haven't We Come A Long Way album art Eric Carmen Haven't We Come A Long Way (Single) Arista AS 0435 US 1978 Sell This Version