Roger Whittaker

Real Name:
Roger Henry Brough Whittaker
Profile:
Anglo-Kenyan singer-songwriter and musician, born 22 March 1936 in Nairobi, Kenya.
He found success in the United Kingdom, the United States, Canada, South Africa and Germany among others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Roger Whittaker - Dynamic! album art Roger Whittaker Dynamic! (Album, Comp) Columbia Europe 1967 Sell This Version
RSCX 101 Roger Whittaker - If I Were A Rich Man album art Rog Whittaker* If I Were A Rich Man(LP, Album) Columbia RSCX 101 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - Whistle Stop! album art Roger Whittaker Whistle Stop! (Album, Comp) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - This is Roger Whittaker album art Roger Whittaker This is Roger Whittaker (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
PCS-4011 Roger Whittaker - C'est Ça Ma Vie ... album art Roger Whittaker C'est Ça Ma Vie ...(LP, Album) RCA Victor PCS-4011 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - Mon Pays Bleu / Mistral album art Roger Whittaker Mon Pays Bleu / Mistral RCA Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - New World In The Morning album art Roger Whittaker New World In The Morning (Album) RCA Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - I Don't Believe In If Anymore album art Roger Whittaker I Don't Believe In If Anymore (Album) Columbia, Columbia Australia 1970 Sell This Version
6369201 Roger Whittaker - Un Monde Est Né album art Roger Whittaker Un Monde Est Né(LP, Album) Philips 6369201 France 1970 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - New World In The Morning album art Roger Whittaker New World In The Morning (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - Roger Whittaker Sings ... album art Roger Whittaker Roger Whittaker Sings ... (Album) Columbia, Columbia Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - A Special Kind Of Man album art Roger Whittaker A Special Kind Of Man (Comp, Album) RCA Victor Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - The Many Talents Of Roger Whittaker album art Roger Whittaker The Many Talents Of Roger Whittaker (Comp) Philips Norway 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - La Ballade De L'Amour Et Mammy Blue album art Roger Whittaker La Ballade De L'Amour Et Mammy Blue (Album) RCA Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - Roger Whittaker... Again album art Roger Whittaker Roger Whittaker... Again (Album) Philips Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - Loose And Fiery album art Roger Whittaker Loose And Fiery RCA Victor Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - For My Friends... album art Roger Whittaker For My Friends... (Album) World Record Club UK 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - Head On Down The Road (... Live At Lansdowne) album art Roger Whittaker Head On Down The Road (... Live At Lansdowne) (Album) Philips Norway 1973 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - En Spectacle Au Quebec album art Roger Whittaker En Spectacle Au Quebec (Album) RCA Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - An Image To My Mind album art Roger Whittaker An Image To My Mind (Album) Philips South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - The Last Farewell album art Roger Whittaker The Last Farewell (Album, Comp) Philips Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - Hello! Bonjour! Happy Day! album art Roger Whittaker Hello! Bonjour! Happy Day! (Album) RCA, RCA Victor Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - All Of My Life album art Roger Whittaker All Of My Life (Album) Philips Norway 1974 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker - Travelling With Roger Whittaker album art Roger Whittaker Travelling With Roger Whittaker (Album) RCA Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker Live At The Palais des Arts (Album) Philips Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version