Roger Whittaker

Real Name:
Roger Henry Brough Whittaker
Profile:
Anglo-Kenyan singer-songwriter and musician, born 22 March 1936 in Nairobi, Kenya.
He found success in the United Kingdom, the United States, Canada, South Africa and Germany among others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SCX 6182 Roger Whittaker - Dynamic! album art Roger Whittaker Dynamic! (Album, Comp) Columbia SCX 6182 Europe 1967 Sell This Version
RSCX 101 Roger Whittaker - If I Were A Rich Man album art Rog Whittaker* If I Were A Rich Man(LP, Album) Columbia RSCX 101 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
SX 6308 Roger Whittaker - Whistle Stop! album art Roger Whittaker Whistle Stop! (Album, Comp) Columbia SX 6308 UK 1968 Sell This Version
849 104 BY Roger Whittaker - This is Roger Whittaker album art Roger Whittaker This is Roger Whittaker (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia 849 104 BY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
PCS-4011 Roger Whittaker - C'est Ça Ma Vie ... album art Roger Whittaker C'est Ça Ma Vie ...(LP, Album) RCA Victor PCS-4011 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
PCS-4009 Roger Whittaker - Mon Pays Bleu / Mistral album art Roger Whittaker Mon Pays Bleu / Mistral RCA PCS-4009 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4340 Roger Whittaker - New World In The Morning album art Roger Whittaker New World In The Morning (Album) RCA LSP-4340 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
AYK1-4177 Roger Whittaker - I Don't Believe In If Anymore album art Roger Whittaker I Don't Believe In If Anymore (Album) Columbia, Columbia AYK1-4177 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
6369201 Roger Whittaker - Un Monde Est Né album art Roger Whittaker Un Monde Est Né(LP, Album) Philips 6369201 France 1970 Sell This Version
7591 010 Roger Whittaker - I Don't Believe In If Anymore album art Roger Whittaker I Don't Believe In If Anymore(2xLP) Philips 7591 010 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
7164 106 Roger Whittaker - Roger Whittaker Sings ... album art Roger Whittaker Roger Whittaker Sings ... (Album) Columbia, Columbia 7164 106 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4505 Roger Whittaker - A Special Kind Of Man album art Roger Whittaker A Special Kind Of Man (Comp, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4505 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SCX 6456, 1E 062 ◦ 92250 Roger Whittaker - New World In The Morning album art Roger Whittaker New World In The Morning (Album) Columbia, Columbia SCX 6456, 1E 062 ◦ 92250 UK 1971 Sell This Version
7211009 Roger Whittaker - The Many Talents Of Roger Whittaker album art Roger Whittaker The Many Talents Of Roger Whittaker (Comp) Philips 7211009 Norway 1972 Sell This Version
PCS-4018 Roger Whittaker - La Ballade De L'Amour Et Mammy Blue album art Roger Whittaker La Ballade De L'Amour Et Mammy Blue (Album) RCA PCS-4018 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
6369 211 Roger Whittaker - Roger Whittaker... Again album art Roger Whittaker Roger Whittaker... Again (Album, Comp) Philips 6369 211 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4652 Roger Whittaker - Loose And Fiery album art Roger Whittaker Loose And Fiery RCA Victor LSP-4652 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SCX 6512, 1E 062 ◦ 93675 Roger Whittaker - For My Friends... album art Roger Whittaker For My Friends... (Album) World Record Club SCX 6512, 1E 062 ◦ 93675 UK 1972 Sell This Version
SCXO.6542, SCXO-6542 Roger Whittaker - Head On Down The Road (... Live At Lansdowne) album art Roger Whittaker With Saffron (4) Roger Whittaker With Saffron (4) - Head On Down The Road (... Live At Lansdowne) (Album) Philips SCXO.6542, SCXO-6542 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
KPL1-0027 Roger Whittaker - En Spectacle Au Quebec album art Roger Whittaker En Spectacle Au Quebec (Album) RCA KPL1-0027 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
BELL 23004 Roger Whittaker - An Image To My Mind album art Roger Whittaker An Image To My Mind (Album) Philips BELL 23004 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
6412 301 Roger Whittaker - The Last Farewell album art Roger Whittaker The Last Farewell (Album, Comp) Philips 6412 301 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
KPL1-0045 Roger Whittaker - Hello! Bonjour! Happy Day! album art Roger Whittaker Hello! Bonjour! Happy Day! (Album) RCA, RCA Victor KPL1-0045 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
6318 101 Roger Whittaker - All Of My Life album art Roger Whittaker All Of My Life (Album) Philips 6318 101 Norway 1974 Sell This Version
KPL1-0078 Roger Whittaker - Travelling With Roger Whittaker album art Roger Whittaker Travelling With Roger Whittaker (Album) RCA Records KPL1-0078 Canada 1974 Sell This Version