Johnny Jano

Real Name:
John Janot
Profile:
American musician, guitarist, and DJ, born 1933 in Eunice, Louisiana. Died 1984 in Vidor, Texas.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Johnny Jano
[a1810778]

Artist

Johnny Jano Discography Tracks

Albums

CAS-7775 Johnny Jano - Sings Cajun Pure album art Johnny Jano Sings Cajun Pure(Cass, Album) Goldband Records CAS-7775 US 1983 Sell This Version
GRLP-7775 Johnny Jano - Cajun Pure album art Johnny Jano Cajun Pure(LP, Album) Goldband Records GRLP-7775 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny Jano - Havin' A Whole Lot Of Fun / I'd Make A Good Man For You album art Johnny Jano Havin' A Whole Lot Of Fun / I'd Make A Good Man For You (Single) Excello US 1956 Sell This Version
No. 732 Johnny Jano - I Played For Keeps / Give Me Your Heart album art Johnny Jano I Played For Keeps / Give Me Your Heart(7", Single) Lyric Records No. 732 US 1962 Sell This Version
1037 Johnny Jano - Some Other Time album art Johnny Jano Some Other Time(7") Showtime (3) 1037 US 1979 Sell This Version
NW 508 Johnny Jano - Rock-A-Me Lulu / Carry On album art Johnny Jano / Rusty Kershaw Johnny Jano / Rusty Kershaw - Rock-A-Me Lulu / Carry On(7", Single, Ltd) Ace NW 508 UK 2014 Sell This Version
J-111 Johnny Jano Cajun Power / It's Me Again Threse'(7") Jador Records J-111 US Unknown Sell This Version
103 Johnny Jano - That Beat Keeps Going On / Moment You're Born (you Start To Die) album art Johnny Jano That Beat Keeps Going On / Moment You're Born (you Start To Die)(7", Single) Jador Records 103 US Unknown Sell This Version
1001 Johnny Jano - Let The Four Winds Blow / Exit album art Johnny Jano Let The Four Winds Blow / Exit(7", Single) Select Recording Company 1001 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-G-1062 Johnny Jano - Mabel’s Gone / Pledging My Love To My Darling album art Johnny Jano Mabel’s Gone / Pledging My Love To My Darling(7", Single, Mono) GOLDBAND 45-G-1062 US Unknown Sell This Version
G-1275 Johnny Jano - Mon Shant la Mu Lu Ruzz / Cajun Paradise album art Johnny Jano Mon Shant la Mu Lu Ruzz / Cajun Paradise(7", Single) Goldband Records G-1275 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Johnny Jano - King Of Louisiana Rockabilly album art Johnny Jano King Of Louisiana Rockabilly (Comp) Flyright Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
BT 5702 Johnny Jano - King Of Louisiana Rock-A-Billy album art Johnny Jano King Of Louisiana Rock-A-Billy(CD, Comp) Big Tone Records (2) BT 5702 UK 1993 Sell This Version
ETCD 1038 Johnny Jano - Rocking And Rolling (1956-58) album art Johnny Jano Rocking And Rolling (1956-58)(CD, Comp) El Toro Records ETCD 1038 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
KRAZY KAJUN 100 Johnny Jano - King Of Louisiana Rock-A-Billy album art Johnny Jano King Of Louisiana Rock-A-Billy(LP, Comp) Krazy Kajun KRAZY KAJUN 100 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit