Vanessa Rubin

Real Name:
Vanessa Kay Rubin
Profile:
American jazz vocalist and composer, born 14 March 1957 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA.
Sites:

Albums

01241 63127-2 Vanessa Rubin - Soul Eyes album art Vanessa Rubin Soul Eyes (Album) Novus, RCA 01241 63127-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
01241 63152-2 Vanessa Rubin - Pastiche album art Vanessa Rubin Pastiche (Album) RCA, Novus 01241 63152-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
01241 63170-2 Vanessa Rubin - I'm Glad There Is You - A Tribute to Carmen McRae album art Vanessa Rubin I'm Glad There Is You - A Tribute to Carmen McRae (Album) Novus 01241 63170-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
01241 63186 2 Vanessa Rubin - Vanessa Rubin Sings album art Vanessa Rubin Vanessa Rubin Sings (Album) Novus 01241 63186 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
07863 67445-2 Vanessa Rubin - New Horizons album art Vanessa Rubin New Horizons (Album) RCA 07863 67445-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CD-83437 Vanessa Rubin - Christmas Songs With The Ray Brown Trio album art Ray Brown Trio Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater, Etta Jones, Nancy King, Diana Krall, Kevin Mahogany, Vanessa Rubin, Marlena Shaw Ray Brown Trio Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater, Etta Jones, Nancy King, Diana Krall, Kevin Mahogany, Vanessa Rubin, Marlena Shaw - Christmas Songs With The Ray Brown Trio(CD, Album) Telarc, Telarc Jazz CD-83437 US 1999 Sell This Version
CD-83465 Vanessa Rubin - Language Of Love album art Vanessa Rubin Language Of Love (Album) Telarc Jazz CD-83465 US 1999 Sell This Version
CD-83480 Vanessa Rubin - Girl Talk album art Vanessa Rubin Girl Talk (Album) Telarc CD-83480 US 2001 Sell This Version
CR(D) 365 Vanessa Rubin - Live On QE2 album art The Clark Terry Quintet* With Special Guests Shirley Horn, Etta Jones, Vanessa Rubin, Carrie Smith The Clark Terry Quintet* With Special Guests Shirley Horn, Etta Jones, Vanessa Rubin, Carrie Smith - Live On QE2(CD, Album) Chiaroscuro Records CR(D) 365 US 2001 Sell This Version
NR 1001 Vanessa Rubin - The Dream Is You: Vanesssa Rubin Sings Tadd Dameron album art Vanessa Rubin The Dream Is You: Vanesssa Rubin Sings Tadd Dameron(CD, Album) NIbur Records NR 1001 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321323432, none Vanessa Rubin - It's Probably Me album art Vanessa Rubin It's Probably Me(CD, Single, Promo) BMG, Novus 74321323432, none France 1995 Sell This Version
RDJ 65374-2 Vanessa Rubin - I Want To Spend The Night / That Was Then, This Is Now album art Vanessa Rubin I Want To Spend The Night / That Was Then, This Is Now (Single) RCA RDJ 65374-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Vanessa Rubin - That Was Then album art Vanessa Rubin That Was Then(Cass, S/Sided, Single) Shankman, De Blasio, Melina, Inc., Playfull Music, Playhard Music none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NDJ 63135-2 John Pizzarelli, Vanessa Rubin John Pizzarelli, Vanessa Rubin - Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Novus NDJ 63135-2 US 1992 Sell This Version