Vanessa Rubin

Vanessa Rubin

Real Name:
Vanessa Kay Rubin
Profile:
American jazz vocalist and composer, born 14 March 1957 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
[a181111]

Artist

Vanessa Rubin Discography Tracks

Albums

Vanessa Rubin Soul Eyes (Album) Novus, RCA US 1992 Sell This Version
Vanessa Rubin Pastiche (Album) RCA, Novus US 1993 Sell This Version
Vanessa Rubin I'm Glad There Is You - A Tribute to Carmen McRae (Album) Novus US 1994 Sell This Version
01241 63186-2 Vanessa Rubin Vanessa Rubin Sings(CD, Album) Novus 01241 63186-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Vanessa Rubin New Horizons (Album) RCA Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Vanessa Rubin Language Of Love (Album) Telarc Jazz US 1999 Sell This Version
Vanessa Rubin Girl Talk (Album) Telarc US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vanessa Rubin I Want To Spend The Night / That Was Then, This Is Now (Single) RCA US 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit