Simuck

Simuck

Real Name:
Simonas Kapucinskas
Profile:
Born in year 1980 in Siauliai, Lithuania, where he live now. Started to show interest to music when he was 9 years old, which was the year he first played piano. At the age of 13 he started to teach hiself playing electric piano, spending hole days at the keyboard playing different melodies inspired from what he was hearing on the radio or anywhere else. At that age he was listening to all sorts of music, from rock to hard trance. He started to show interest to house music a bit later as it somehow cought my ear and became more available to get. At the age of 16 he started to show interest in computer music. That was in school, he was wasting all his lessons for music instead of learning something. This was just for fun. But once he heard a track on the radio and that was something that he wanted to create. It was BT - Remember (Sasha's Remix)...
After few years of training he created a track called "Still", which is released on Lithuanian house label RyRalio. He also done release "Clouds Go By" with producer from Greece Andrew K.
Sites:
Aliases:

Simuck Discography

Singles & EPs

Andrew K & Simuck Andrew K & Simuck - Clouds Go By Pure Substance Records Malaysia 2004 Sell This Version
RYRA002 Simuck Still EP(12") RyRalio RYRA002 Lithuania 2004 Sell This Version
Native (7) / Andrew K & Simuck Native (7) / Andrew K & Simuck - The Cypriot Remixes Babylon Limited France 2006 Sell This Version
Snejl011 Simuck Saturn EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Snejl Snejl011 Romania 2009

Miscellaneous

BABDIGI001 Andrew K & Simuck Andrew K & Simuck - Mar De Oro(4xFile, MP3, 320) Babylon Records BABDIGI001 France 2006
KLA CC2 Simuck Untold EP(File, MP3) KLA Recordings KLA CC2 Lithuania 2006
NSR011 Simuck It's Love(5xFile, MP3, 320) No Smoking Recordings NSR011 Turkey 2007

Videos (13) Edit