Real Name:
David Samuel Pike
Profile:
American vibraphonist and marimba player, born on March 23, 1938 in Detroit, Michigan, died on October 3, 2015, Del Mar, California.
From 1968 until 1973 he worked in The Netherlands, Belgium and Germany, living in Loosdrecht, The Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Dave Pike - It's Time For Dave Pike album art Dave Pike It's Time For Dave Pike (Album) Riverside Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Limbo Carnival album art Dave Pike Limbo Carnival (Album) New Jazz US 1962 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Bossa Nova Carnival album art Dave Pike Bossa Nova Carnival (Album) New Jazz US 1962 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Plays The Jazz Version Of Oliver! album art Dave Pike Plays The Jazz Version Of Oliver! (Album) Moodsville US 1963 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Jazz For The Jet Set album art Dave Pike Jazz For The Jet Set (Album) Atlantic US 1966 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Doors Of Perception album art Dave Pike Doors Of Perception (Album) Vortex Records (2) US 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Times Out Of Mind album art Dave Pike Times Out Of Mind (Album) Muse Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - On A Gentle Note album art Dave Pike On A Gentle Note (Album) Muse Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Let The Minstrels Play On album art Dave Pike Let The Minstrels Play On (Album) Muse Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Moon Bird album art Dave Pike Moon Bird (Album) Muse Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Pike's Groove album art Dave Pike With The Cedar Walton Trio* Dave Pike With The Cedar Walton Trio* - Pike's Groove (Album) Criss Cross Jazz Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Pike's Peak album art Dave Pike Pike's Peak (Album) Portrait Masters Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Bluebird album art Dave Pike / Charles McPherson Dave Pike / Charles McPherson - Bluebird (Album) Timeless Records (3), Timeless Records (3) Europe 1989 Sell This Version
JWD 102.204 Dave Pike - North Sea Jazz Sessions - Volume 4 album art Toots Thielemans, Dave Pike, Helen Merrill, Conte Candoli, Frank Rosolino, Eddie Jefferson, Louis Van Dyke Trio Toots Thielemans, Dave Pike, Helen Merrill, Conte Candoli, Frank Rosolino, Eddie Jefferson, Louis Van Dyke Trio - North Sea Jazz Sessions - Volume 4(CD, Album) Jazz World JWD 102.204 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
VICJ-41873 Dave Pike - Bossa Nova Carnival album art Dave Pike Bossa Nova Carnival(CD, Album, RE, RM) Prestige VICJ-41873 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
URCD033 Dave Pike - Bophead album art Dave Pike Bophead(CD, Album) Ubiquity Jazz URCD033 US 1998 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Peligroso album art Dave Pike Peligroso (Album) CuBop US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (55) Edit