D. Pike

Real Name:
David Samuel Pike
Profile:
American vibraphonist and marimba player, born on March 23, 1938 in Detroit, Michigan, died on October 3, 2015, Del Mar, California.
From 1968 until 1973 he worked in The Netherlands, Belgium and Germany, living in Loosdrecht, The Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

B / 2558 Dave Pike - Flying Notes album art Dave Pike Flying Notes(LP, Album) Tobacco Road B / 2558 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - On A Gentle Note album art Dave Pike On A Gentle Note (Album) Muse Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Let The Minstrels Play On album art Dave Pike Let The Minstrels Play On (Album) Muse Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Moon Bird album art Dave Pike Moon Bird (Album) Muse Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Pike's Groove album art Dave Pike With The Cedar Walton Trio* Dave Pike With The Cedar Walton Trio* - Pike's Groove (Album) Criss Cross Jazz Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Dave Pike - Pike's Peak album art Dave Pike Pike's Peak (Album) Portrait US 1989 Sell This Version
CBLP032 Dave Pike - Peligroso album art Dave Pike Peligroso(LP, Album) CuBop CBLP032 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UR12 064 Dave Pike - The New Latinaires #8 album art Tempo 2 / Dave Pike Tempo 2 / Dave Pike - The New Latinaires #8(12", Ltd) Ubiquity UR12 064 US 1999 Sell This Version
UR12 065 Dave Pike - The New Latinaires #9 album art Viper Squad / Dave Pike Viper Squad / Dave Pike - The New Latinaires #9(12", Ltd) Ubiquity UR12 065 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (55) Edit