D.Pike

Real Name:
David Samuel Pike
Profile:
American vibraphonist and marimba player, born on March 23, 1938 in Detroit, Michigan, died on October 3, 2015, Del Mar, California.
From 1968 until 1973 he worked in The Netherlands, Belgium and Germany, living in Loosdrecht, The Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

465055 2 Dave Pike - Pike's Peak album art Dave Pike Pike's Peak(CD, Album, RE) Portrait Masters 465055 2 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (63) Edit