Dave Pike

Real Name:
David Samuel Pike
Profile:
American vibraphonist and marimba player, born on March 23, 1938 in Detroit, Michigan, died on October 3, 2015, Del Mar, California.
From 1968 until 1973 he worked in The Netherlands, Belgium and Germany, living in Loosdrecht, The Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Dave Pike - The New Latinaires #9 album art Viper Squad / Dave Pike Viper Squad / Dave Pike - The New Latinaires #9 Ubiquity US 2000 Sell This Version
45-242 Dave Pike - Jamaica Farewell album art Dave Pike Jamaica Farewell(7", Single) Prestige 45-242 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Dave Pike - Carnavals album art Dave Pike Carnavals (Comp) Prestige US 2000 Sell This Version
FSR-CD 515 Dave Pike - Solemn Meditation album art The Paul Bley Quartet* Featuring Dave Pike The Paul Bley Quartet* Featuring Dave Pike - Solemn Meditation(CD, Comp, RE) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 515 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
AMSC1249 Dave Pike - Four Classic Albums album art Dave Pike Four Classic Albums(2xCD, Comp) Avid Jazz AMSC1249 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (55) Edit