Joel Ekelöf

Real Name:
Joel Gustav Ekelöf
Profile:
Joel Gustav Ekelöf was born on August 1, 1980 in Sweden. Joel Ekelöf is known as an original member and lead vocalist in Willowtree.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joel Ekelöf
[a1812263]

Artist

Joel Ekelöf Discography Tracks

Vocals

UR0308 Joel Ekelöf - Sofia Sofia album art Willowtree Willowtree - Sofia Sofia(CD, Album) Undertow Records (3) UR0308 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Joel Ekelöf - What A Way To Go! album art Willowtree Willowtree - What A Way To Go! (Album) Undertow Records (3) Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Joel Ekelöf - Cognitive album art Soen Soen - Cognitive (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Joel Ekelöf - Lykaia album art Soen Soen - Lykaia (Album) UDR USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SPINE795854 Joel Ekelöf - Tellurian album art Soen Soen - Tellurian(2xLP, Album) Spinefarm Records SPINE795854 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

UR0308 Joel Ekelöf - Sofia Sofia album art Willowtree Willowtree - Sofia Sofia(CD, Album) Undertow Records (3) UR0308 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
COOPR470 Joel Ekelöf - Savia album art Soen Soen - Savia(CD, Promo) Spinefarm Records COOPR470 UK 2012 Sell This Version