Kool Keith

Kool Keith

Real Name:
Keith Matthew Thornton
Profile:
Born: October 19, 1963, Bronx, New York

American rapper and founding member of Ultramagnetic MC's. Better known as Kool Keith (one of his numerous aliases), has also recorded extensively both as a solo artist and as part of many groups. He worked together with many notable names in the hip hop scene, such as Ice-T (as Analog Brothers), Dan The Automator (as Dr. Octagon), Tim Dog (as Ultra), Kut Masta Kurt (as The Diesel Truckers and Masters Of Illusion) or Godfather Don (as The Cenobites).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Kool Keith Discography

Albums

Kool Keith Sex Style (Album) Funky Ass Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Kool Keith Black Elvis/Lost In Space (Album) Ruffhouse Records Kuwait 1999 Sell This Version
Kool Keith Matthew (Album) Threshold Recordings, Funky Ass Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Kool Keith Spankmaster (Album) Overcore, Overcore US 2001 Sell This Version
Kool Keith The Lost Masters (Album) DMAFT Records US 2003 Sell This Version
ACT-001 Kool Keith Presents Thee Undatakerz Kool Keith Presents Thee Undatakerz - Party In Tha Morgue!(CD, Album) Activate Entertainment ACT-001 US 2003 Sell This Version
Kool Keith Featuring Kut Masta Kurt Kool Keith Featuring Kut Masta Kurt - Diesel Truckers (Album) DMAFT Records US 2004 Sell This Version
GL2200 Kool Keith & Nancy Des Rose Kool Keith & Nancy Des Rose - White Label Mix Series Volume 1(CD, Album) Gamelock Records, Liveone Records GL2200 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Kool Keith The Personal Album(CD, Album, Ltd) Kool Keith Enterprises none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Kool Keith The Commi$$ioner(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Kool Keith Self-released) none US 2006 Sell This Version
JZ0015 Kool Keith Collabs Tape(2xCD, Mixed) Junkadelic Zikmu JZ0015 US 2006 Sell This Version
INS1007 Mr. Nogatco aka Kool Keith Mr. Nogatco aka Kool Keith - Nogatco Rd.(CD, Album, Enh) Insomniac, Inc. INS1007 US 2006 Sell This Version
KTR018 Kool Keith The Commi$$ioner 2(CD, Album, Ltd) Threshold Recordings KTR018 US 2006 Sell This Version
LAH001-2 Randolf Liftoff Featuring Kool Keith Randolf Liftoff Featuring Kool Keith - Down On Land(CD) Sickbay Records, L.A. Hill Records LAH001-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Kool Keith Sex Style: The Unreleased Archives (Album) Threshold Recordings, Traffic Entertainment Group US 2007 Sell This Version
TBO2201-2 Kool Keith Featuring Kutmaster Kurt*, Motion Man Kool Keith Featuring Kutmaster Kurt*, Motion Man - Ultra-Octa-Doom(CD + DVD) 2B1 Records TBO2201-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Kool Keith Dr. Octagon Part 2 (Album) Real Talk Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
Kool Keith Presents Tashan Dorrsett Kool Keith Presents Tashan Dorrsett - Tashan Dorrsett (Album) Junkadelic Music US 2009 Sell This Version
ctrd020 Kool Keith And 54-71 Kool Keith And 54-71 - Idea Of A Master Piece(CD, Album) Contrarede ctrd020 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
none Kool Keith & Denis Deft Kool Keith & Denis Deft - Bikinis N Thongs(CD, Album) RBC Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
Kool Keith Presents Tashan Dorrsett Kool Keith Presents Tashan Dorrsett - The Legend Of Tashan Dorrsett Junkadelic Music US 2011 Sell This Version
Kool Keith Love And Danger (Album) Junkadelic Music US 2012 Sell This Version
none Kool Keith Total Orgasm(2xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Kool Keith Self-released) none US 2013
JM77, ASC025, MODCD051 Kool Keith & Big Sche Eastwood* Kool Keith & Big Sche Eastwood* - Magnetic Pimp Force Field(CD, Album) Junkadelic Music, Ascetic Music, Modulor JM77, ASC025, MODCD051 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Kool Keith Total Orgasm 3(2xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Kool Keith Self-released) none US 2013