Dag Taylor

Real Name:
Dag Winful Awuah Taylor
Profile:
Swedish singer, dancer and manager, born October 2, 1962, dead September 20, 2014. Known for singles such as "Trouble", "It's Alright", "How Can I Go On (Without You)" and "Lucille". He was also the manager of Swedish artist Ace Wilder and married to Malin Berghagen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

RUSH 8801 Dag Taylor Watch Out(7") Rush Records (9) RUSH 8801 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
RUSH 8803 Dag Taylor - Lucille album art Dag Taylor Lucille(7", Single) Rush Records (9) RUSH 8803 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Dag Taylor - Trouble album art Dag Taylor Featuring Shakti (12) Dag Taylor Featuring Shakti (12) - Trouble (Maxi) Dpr Music Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Dag Taylor - It's Alright album art Dag Taylor It's Alright (Single, Maxi) Music Factory Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
100 07 585 Dag Taylor - It's Alright album art Dag Taylor It's Alright(7") Hot 100 07 585 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit