Ad

Mike James Kirkland

Real Name:Michael James Kirkland
Profile:

American R&B singer, born 1949, Yazoo City, Mississippi. After he moved to Los Angeles in mid 50s, along with their brothers: Robert (Bob Kirkland) and Walter; he was the lead singer for Mike & the Censations. He also started a record label with his brother Robert (who own the imprint), Bryan Records.
He simplified his name to 'Bo' for the one Claridge album.

Sites:ubiquityrecords.com
Aliases:Bo Kirkland
In Groups:Mike & The Censations
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike James Kirkland

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0