Proof (3)

Real Name:
DeShaun Dupree Holton
Profile:
Born: October 2, 1973 – Died: April 11, 2006 is an American rapper and actor from Detroit, Michigan. During his career, he was a member of the groups Bassmint Productions, Soul Intent (2), 5-Elementz, FC (3), Promatic, Goon Sqwad and D12. He was a close childhood friend of rapper Eminem, who lived on the same block, and was often a hype man at his concerts. In 2006, Proof was shot and killed during an altercation at the CCC nightclub in Detroit.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Proof (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

AMAL010-CD Proof (3) - I Miss The Hip Hop Shop album art Proof (3) aka Derty Harry Proof (3) aka Derty Harry - I Miss The Hip Hop Shop(CD, Album) Iron Fist Records AMAL010-CD US 2004 Sell This Version
Proof (3) - Searching For Jerry Garcia album art Proof (3) Searching For Jerry Garcia (Album) Iron Fist Records US 2005 Sell This Version
SW 2323 Proof (3) - Grown Man Shit album art Proof (3) Grown Man Shit(CD, Mixed) Iron Fist Records, Masari Music Entertainment SW 2323 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Proof (3) - Time A Tell album art Proof (3) Time A Tell(22xFile, MP3) Iron Fist Records none US 2010
none Proof (3) - 2300 Milez Between Seattle & Detroit album art Liv* N Proof (3) Liv* N Proof (3) - 2300 Milez Between Seattle & Detroit(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label (Funkdaddy Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SS.001 Proof (3) - Anywhere! / Lois Lane / Vibe Session / Why? album art Proof (3) Anywhere! / Lois Lane / Vibe Session / Why?(12", Promo) The Hip Hop Shop / Sideshow recordings SS.001 US 1996 Sell This Version
Proof (3) - Electric Coolaid Acid Testing album art Proof (3) Electric Coolaid Acid Testing (EP) Iron Fist Records US 2002 Sell This Version
PRO71286B-1 Proof (3) - One, Two album art Proof (3) One, Two(12", Single) Iron Fist Records PRO71286B-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
Proof (3) - Gurls Wit Da Boom album art Proof (3) Gurls Wit Da Boom Not On Label US 2005 Sell This Version
IRFT60299 Proof (3) - M.A.D. album art Proof (3) M.A.D.(12", Promo) Iron Fist Records IRFT60299 US 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

WAS0002 Proof (3) - W.E.G.O. N!??# Whuddd! album art M.C. Proof* & D.J. Head* M.C. Proof* & D.J. Head* - W.E.G.O. N!??# Whuddd!(Cass, Comp, Mixed) That Was Entertainment WAS0002 US 1996 Sell This Version