Psytekk

Psytekk

Real Name:
Hanan Biton
Profile:
Producer from southern Israel, born 1983. Hanan started his way in trance when he was just a child, and since then has begun producing music as well. He is sharing his studio, located in Dimona, with the Blackout duo. Hanan defines his music as a combination of night music, full on, tech trance and psychedelic music. His favorite artists and source of influence and inspiration are GMS, 1200 Mics, Raja Ram, Deedrah, Dino and Dede.

Taken from www.isratrance.com
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Psytekk
[a181597]

Artist

Psytekk Discography Tracks

Albums

2297-2, usta 2297-2 Psytekk Good Purpose(CD, Album) Phonokol, U.S.T.A 2297-2, usta 2297-2 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
usta 3501-2 Psytekk Space Syndrome(CD, Album) U.S.T.A usta 3501-2 Israel 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit