Mel Collins

Real Name:
Melvyn Desmond Collins
Profile:
British musician and singer, plays saxophone, flute, clarinet and keyboards. He was born September 5, 1947 on the Isle of Man.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CS72 Mel Collins - Saxophone Ballads album art Mel Collins Saxophone Ballads(LP) Coloursound Library CS72 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
IECP-10203 Mel Collins - King Crimson Songbook Volume 2 album art Crimson Jazz Trio With Special Guest Mel Collins Crimson Jazz Trio With Special Guest Mel Collins - King Crimson Songbook Volume 2 (Album) Panegyric IECP-10203 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
DGM1101 Mel Collins - A Scarcity Of Miracles (A King Crimson ProjeKct) album art Jakszyk*, Fripp* And Collins* Jakszyk*, Fripp* And Collins* - A Scarcity Of Miracles (A King Crimson ProjeKct) (Album) Discipline Global Mobile DGM1101 USA & Canada 2011 Sell This Version
AA-004-17-LP Mel Collins - Roppongi album art Stick Men (2) Featuring Mel Collins Stick Men (2) Featuring Mel Collins - Roppongi (Album) Moonjune Records AA-004-17-LP US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mel Collins - A Scarcity Of Miracles (Radio Edit) album art Jakszyk*, Fripp* And Collins* Jakszyk*, Fripp* And Collins* - A Scarcity Of Miracles (Radio Edit)(CDr, Single) Discipline Global Mobile none UK 2011 Sell This Version