Bill Summers

Real Name:
William Leonard Summers
Profile:
Percussionist born May 20, 1948
Note: Some songs with his band Summers Heat are released or filed under "Bill Summers"
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PRI 10102 Feel The Heat — Bill Summers Bill Summers Feel The Heat (Album) Prestige PRI 10102 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-10107 On Sunshine — Bill Summers Bill Summers On Sunshine(Acetate, LP, Album) Prestige P-10107 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
924 Ilu Orisha — Bill Summers Iroko (2) Featuring Lazaro Galarraga* And Bill Summers Iroko (2) Featuring Lazaro Galarraga* And Bill Summers - Ilu Orisha(CD, Album) Interworld Music (2) 924 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MON 8137-2 The Essence Of Kwanzaa — Bill Summers Bill Summers The Essence Of Kwanzaa(CD, Album) Monkey Hill MON 8137-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PRESTIGE P-765-A Come Into My Life / People Know — Bill Summers Bill Summers Come Into My Life / People Know (Single) Prestige PRESTIGE P-765-A US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BBE157SLP2, BBE157SLP-2 Brazilian Skies — Bill Summers Bill Summers Brazilian Skies(12") BBE, BBE BBE157SLP2, BBE157SLP-2 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9743 Morning — Bill Summers Jaee Logan Featuring Verdine White & Bill Summers Jaee Logan Featuring Verdine White & Bill Summers - Morning(CDr, Single) Lounge Renown Records 9743 US 2016 Sell This Version