Real Name:
Вадим Савченко (Vaadeem Saavchienko)
Profile:
Russian Electronic music artist and DJ active since 1996. Born in Taganrog (Russia) in 1980. Vadz developed through the arts and found his form of expression through painting and photography. Founded Russian Techno in late 2007.
Sites:
Variations:

Vadz Discography Tracks

BA074 Vadz - The Call Of The Void album art Andy Clark (5) Andy Clark (5) - The Call Of The Void(CD, Album) Bass Agenda Recordings BA074 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Vadz - Hypertension album art Trust The Machine Trust The Machine - Hypertension Bass Agenda Recordings UK 2017
Vadz - Secrets Of The Cults album art RXmode RXmode - Secrets Of The Cults Bass Agenda Recordings UK 2017
BA068 Vadz - Black Waves album art Noamm Noamm - Black Waves(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA068 UK 2017
BA059 Vadz - Paradigm Shift album art GraGee GraGee - Paradigm Shift(3xFile, MP3, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA059 UK 2017
BA057 Vadz - Binary Stars (The Transhumanism Remixes) album art TFHats* TFHats* - Binary Stars (The Transhumanism Remixes)(4xFile, MP3, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA057 UK 2017
BA055 Vadz - Citizen Cage album art Fleck E.S.C. Fleck E.S.C. - Citizen Cage(CD, Album + DVD) Bass Agenda Recordings BA055 UK 2017 Sell This Version
BA069 Vadz - 23 Theory album art Nexus 23 Nexus 23 - 23 Theory(4xFile, MP3, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA069 UK 2017
Odbeats14 Vadz - Вести с полей / News From The Fields album art OTPUSK* OTPUSK* - Вести с полей / News From The Fields(7xFile, WAV, EP) ODBEATS Odbeats14 2017
BA062 Vadz - Tunnel EP album art ATIX ATIX - Tunnel EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA062 UK 2017
BA073 Vadz - Cerberus album art RXmode RXmode - Cerberus(4xFile, MP3, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA073 UK 2017
BA063 Vadz - Rogue album art Jostronamer Jostronamer - Rogue(4xFile, MP3, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA063 UK 2017
BA065 Vadz - Bass On My Agenda EP album art DJ Ze MigL* DJ Ze MigL* - Bass On My Agenda EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA065 UK 2017
isope002 Vadz - Roxtox Into Hictose album art Stak Etop Stak Etop - Roxtox Into Hictose(12") Isope isope002 Belgium 2016 Sell This Version
BA048 Vadz - Scaring Horses (The Bass Agenda T​-​Series P.​1) album art The Subdermic The Subdermic - Scaring Horses (The Bass Agenda T​-​Series P.​1)(5xFile, ALAC) Bass Agenda Recordings BA048 UK 2016
BA040 Vadz - BA vs UKR: Transatlantic Technologies album art Various Various - BA vs UKR: Transatlantic Technologies(4xFile, ALAC) Bass Agenda Recordings BA040 UK 2016
BA 025 Vadz - TR800 album art Darkmode Darkmode - TR800(4xFile, MP3, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA 025 UK 2015
BA031 Vadz - The Occultist album art Lectromagnetique Lectromagnetique - The Occultist(5xFile, MP3, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA031 UK 2015
BA024 Vadz - Plasma Wave album art Noamm & Miss Noir Noamm & Miss Noir - Plasma Wave(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bass Agenda Recordings BA024 UK 2015
STONEDWAVE003 Vadz - Gilgamesh Ep album art Chip Tronic Chip Tronic - Gilgamesh Ep(12", EP) Stonedwave STONEDWAVE003 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
BA012 Vadz - Digital Memories album art Commuter Commuter - Digital Memories(4xFile, ALAC) Bass Agenda Recordings BA012 UK 2015
Vadz - Closer Than Tears album art Dmitry Distant Dmitry Distant - Closer Than Tears (EP) Bass Agenda Recordings UK 2014
Vadz - Afterlife album art Franck Kartell Franck Kartell - Afterlife (Album) Bass Agenda Recordings UK 2014 Sell This Version
Vadz - Ghostly Region album art Lectromagnetique Lectromagnetique - Ghostly Region (Album) Bass Agenda Recordings UK 2014
BA001 Vadz - Bass Agenda Vol 1: The Fight Against The Mundane album art Various Various - Bass Agenda Vol 1: The Fight Against The Mundane(2xCD, Comp) Bass Agenda Recordings BA001 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Zombee

Zombee

November 29, 2004
edited over 13 years ago
This man is an exceptional young producer. I have had the very honorable priveledge in playing his release "Spiderman EP" on Television Records. It should be welcome in any open minded and crafty dj's set. Look out for his next release on the same label. Vadz knows how to create quality, experimental electro and the Spiderman EP shows it. It lays down an atmmosphere rather than destroying it. It is very deep and very thoughtful. His CD Kilovadz is a collection of his various production styles: acid, techno, hip-hop, electro & experimental.

Videos (44) Edit