Johnny Fischer

Real Name:
Johann Ernst Fischer
Profile:
Austrian jazz bassist and producer, born 3 May 1930 In Vienna, Austria.
Long time collaborator of Konstantin Wecker.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1818170]

Artist

Johnny Fischer Discography Tracks

Albums

Johnny Fischer - Gypsy Swing album art John O'Brien-Docker, Jacques Montagne, Helmut Weglinski, Sibylle*, Stuff Combe, John Fischer*, Bob O'Brien, Ribap John O'Brien-Docker, Jacques Montagne, Helmut Weglinski, Sibylle*, Stuff Combe, John Fischer*, Bob O'Brien, Ribap - Gypsy Swing (Album) Columbia Germany 1966 Sell This Version