Emoticon

Emoticon

Real Name:
Stephen
Profile:
Emoticon has always been into electronic music since an early age and this has continued throughout his life. He took his first steps to create electronic music in 2000, using a shareware FM synth and Acid 3. Although an entire album of material was produced this way, the overall sound was poor. For over a year Emoticon gave up producing music.

It wasn't until 2002 that he happened to stumble across Jeskola Buzz, the freeware tracker. Since then, Emoticon has gone from strength to strength, releasing 8bit, ambient and even dub records!

Emoticon lives in Southampton, England. He was born 16/09/1985.
Sites:
[a181935]

Artist

Emoticon Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

Sii03 Emoticon Natural Graffiti Ep(File, MP3) Suicide In Installments Sii03 UK 2003
ETR004 Emoticon Adventures In 8Bit(CD) Electrotards Records ETR004 US 2003 Sell This Version
ETR009 Emoticon Dubwise 64(CD) Electrotards Records ETR009 US 2004 Sell This Version