Ilmari Hannikainen

Real Name:
Toivo Ilmari Hannikainen
Profile:
Finnish classical pianist and composer.
Born on October 19, 1892 in Jyväskylä, Finland — died on July 25, 1955 in Kuhmoinen, Finland.
Variations:
[a1819999]

Artist

Albums

FA 341 Ilmari Hannikainen - Compositions For Piano album art Ilmari Hannikainen, Izumi Tateno Ilmari Hannikainen, Izumi Tateno - Compositions For Piano(LP, Album) Finlandia Records FA 341 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
TLS 228 Ilmari Hannikainen - Finnish Piano Quartets album art Ilmari Hannikainen, Helvi Leiviskä, Armas Launis Ilmari Hannikainen, Helvi Leiviskä, Armas Launis - Finnish Piano Quartets(CD, Album) Telos Music TLS 228 Europe 2016 Sell This Version