Ilmari Hannikainen

Ilmari Hannikainen

Real Name:
Toivo Ilmari Hannikainen
Profile:
Finnish classical pianist and composer. Born on October 19, 1892 in Jyväskylä, Finland and died on July 25, 1955 in Kuhmoinen, Finland.
Variations:
[a1819999]

Artist

Ilmari Hannikainen Discography

Albums

FA 341 Ilmari Hannikainen, Izumi Tateno Ilmari Hannikainen, Izumi Tateno - Compositions For Piano(LP, Album) Finlandia Records FA 341 Finland 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

TLS 228 Ilmari Hannikainen, Helvi Leiviskä, Armas Launis Ilmari Hannikainen, Helvi Leiviskä, Armas Launis - Finnish Piano Quartets(CD, Album, Comp) Telos Music Records TLS 228 Europe 2016 Sell This Version