Edwin Goodwin Pickens

Edwin Goodwin Pickens

Real Name:
Edwin Goodwin Pickens.
Profile:
American blues pianist.

Born : June 03, 1916 in Hempstead, Texas.
Died : November 24, 1964 in Houston, Texas. (murdered in a barroom)

Played with : Alger "Texas" Alexander, Lightnin' Hopkins and others.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1820092]

Artist

Edwin Goodwin Pickens Discography Tracks

Albums

FLY LP 536 Buster Pickens* Buster Pickens(LP, Mono) Flyright Records FLY LP 536 UK 1977 Sell This Version