A+

Real Name:
Andre Levins
Profile:
Born in Hempstead, NY on August 29th, 1982. Another in a long line of child rappers, he was just 13 years old at the time of his debut, "The Latch-Key Child". He has worked with Q-Tip (from A Tribe Called Quest) & Prodigy (of Mobb Deep). His 1999 single, "Enjoy Yourself" (off his follow-up album, "Hempstead High") was an international hit.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | A+

Albums

A+ - The Latch-Key Child album art A+ The Latch-Key Child (Album) Universal Records US 1996 Sell This Version
A+ - Hempstead High album art A+ Hempstead High (Album) Universal Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none A+ - Back 2 Business (A Legend In The Making) album art A+ And DJ Don Demarco A+ And DJ Don Demarco - Back 2 Business (A Legend In The Making)(CD, Mix) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A+ - All I See album art A+ All I See (Single, Maxi) Universal Records US 1996 Sell This Version
A+ Featuring AZ A+ Featuring AZ - A + Z (Single) Universal Records, Kedar Entertainment US 1996 Sell This Version
A+ - Party Joint album art A+ Party Joint (Single) Universal Records US 1996 Sell This Version
U4P-1036, none A+ - The Latch Key Child Snippet Sampler album art A+ The Latch Key Child Snippet Sampler(Cass, Single, Promo, Smplr) Universal Records, Kedar Entertainment U4P-1036, none US 1996 Sell This Version
U8P-1219 A+ - She Don't Love You / Gotta Have It album art A+ She Don't Love You / Gotta Have It(12", Promo) Universal Records U8P-1219 US 1997 Sell This Version
A+ - Enjoy Yourself album art A+ Enjoy Yourself (Single, Maxi) Universal Records, Universal Records, Universal Records US 1998 Sell This Version
U4P-1311 A+ East Side / South Side(Cass, Single, Promo) Kedar Entertainment, Universal Records U4P-1311 US 1998 Sell This Version
A+ - Bet She Don't Love You album art A+ Featuring Joe A+ Featuring Joe - Bet She Don't Love You (Maxi, Single) Motown Australia 1999 Sell This Version
A+ - It's On You / Watcha Weigh Me album art A+ It's On You / Watcha Weigh Me (Single) Motown US 1999 Sell This Version
CAT 27 A+ - Up Top NY / Boyz 2 Men album art A+ Up Top NY / Boyz 2 Men(12") Kedar Entertainment CAT 27 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none A+ - Six Million Way's To Die album art Plus* Six Million Way's To Die(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version