Orlann Divo

Real Name:
Orlandivo Honório de Souza
Profile:
Brazilian composer, singer and percussionist.
Born on August 5, 1937 in Itajaí, Santa Catarina.
Died on February 8, 2017 in Rio de Janeiro, RJ.
Variations:

Albums

HI-FI-2053 Orlann Divo - A Chave Do Sucesso album art Orlann Divo A Chave Do Sucesso (Album) Musidisc (5) HI-FI-2053 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
MX-1241 Orlann Divo - Orlann Divo album art Orlann Divo Orlann Divo (Album) Musidisc (5) MX-1241 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
2087 Orlann Divo - Ed Lincoln / Orlann Divo / Nilo Sergio album art Ed Lincoln, Orlann Divo, Nilo Sergio Ed Lincoln, Orlann Divo, Nilo Sergio - Ed Lincoln / Orlann Divo / Nilo Sergio Musidisc (5) 2087 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
HI-FI 2138 Orlann Divo - Samba Em Paralelo album art Orlann Divo Samba Em Paralelo (Album) Musidisc (5) HI-FI 2138 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
BLP-80552 Orlann Divo - Orlandivo album art Orlandivo* Orlandivo (Album) Copacabana BLP-80552 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
22058-2 Orlann Divo - Sambaflex album art Orlandivo* Sambaflex(CD, Album) Deckdisc 22058-2 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LPM-12.021 Orlann Divo - E Nasceu Jesus / Nossa Valsinha / Samba Do Japao / Zezinho album art Orlann Divo E Nasceu Jesus / Nossa Valsinha / Samba Do Japao / Zezinho(7", EP) Musidisc (5) LPM-12.021 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
LPM-12.041 Orlann Divo - Amor Quadradinho / Vai Devagarinho / Felicidade Vira / Somos Tres album art Orlann Divo Amor Quadradinho / Vai Devagarinho / Felicidade Vira / Somos Tres(7", EP) Musidisc (5) LPM-12.041 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
12.001 Orlann Divo - Samba Toff / Vem Pro Samba / Dias De Verao / Amor Vai E Vem album art Orlann Divo Samba Toff / Vem Pro Samba / Dias De Verao / Amor Vai E Vem(7", EP) Musidisc (5) 12.001 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
SVS-006 Orlann Divo - Num Dia De Domingo album art Orlandivo* Num Dia De Domingo(7") Savoya Discos SVS-006 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
CD3767 Orlann Divo - Gueri-Gueri / Bolinha De Sabão / Tudo Jóia / Um Abraço No Bengil album art Orlandivo* Gueri-Gueri / Bolinha De Sabão / Tudo Jóia / Um Abraço No Bengil(7") Copacabana CD3767 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
BRZ45 082 Orlann Divo - Onde Anda o Meu Amor album art Orlann Divo Onde Anda o Meu Amor(7", Single) Mr Bongo BRZ45 082 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

DBOX-62 Orlann Divo - Bossa, Samba E Balanço (Orlandivo) album art Orlann Divo Bossa, Samba E Balanço (Orlandivo)(Box + 3xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Discobertas DBOX-62 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

whatmusic.com

whatmusic.com

February 14, 2002
Also known as Orlann Divo & Orlan Divo, released three LPs in the early sixties on brasilian Musidisc, first two, 'A Chave de Sucesso' & 'Brincando de Samba' released by Whatmusic.com. 'Samba em Paralelo' comes later in 2002 - meanwhile any copies of this record out there are most definitely dodgy pressings!

Videos (26) Edit