D.D. Dennis

Real Name:
Denzil Dennis
Profile:
Jamaican born singer who moved to Britain in 1963.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

D.D. Dennis - Rock Steady Hits Of 69 album art D.D. Dennis, Pat Rhoden & Brother Lloyd's All Stars D.D. Dennis, Pat Rhoden & Brother Lloyd's All Stars - Rock Steady Hits Of 69 (Album) Fontana Italy 1969 Sell This Version
RMI001 D.D. Dennis - WHAT WOULD I BE WITHOUT YOUR LOVE album art D.D. Dennis WHAT WOULD I BE WITHOUT YOUR LOVE(LP) RMI RMI001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PILP 40 D.D. Dennis - Z.Z. Hill Reggae Tribute Collection album art D.D. Dennis Z.Z. Hill Reggae Tribute Collection(LP, Album) Pirate Records (21) PILP 40 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CRAB 60 D.D. Dennis - Having A Party album art D.D. Dennis Having A Party(7") Crab CRAB 60 UK 1970 Sell This Version
7377 D.D. Dennis - My Way album art D.D. Dennis My Way(7") Peace 7377 US 1970 Sell This Version
D.D. Dennis - Painful Situation / Nothing Has Changed album art D.D. Dennis Painful Situation / Nothing Has Changed Pama Supreme UK 1971 Sell This Version
PH 93 D.D. Dennis - Christmas Message / Cool It Girl album art D.D. Dennis Christmas Message / Cool It Girl(7", Single) Punch PH 93 UK 1971 Sell This Version
PS 330 D.D. Dennis - I Am A Believer / I´ll Make The Way Easy album art D.D. Dennis I Am A Believer / I´ll Make The Way Easy(7", Single) Pama Supreme PS 330 UK 1971 Sell This Version
PS 391 D.D. Dennis - Woman & Money / 10 Cent Shank album art D. D. Dennis* / Upsetters* D. D. Dennis* / Upsetters* - Woman & Money / 10 Cent Shank(7") Pama Supreme PS 391 UK 1974 Sell This Version
FT001 D.D. Dennis - I Do album art D.D. Dennis & Joy Mac* D.D. Dennis & Joy Mac* - I Do(7") Faith FT001 UK 1974 Sell This Version
MA 046 D.D. Dennis - I Had To Let It Out album art D.D. Dennis I Had To Let It Out(7") Magnet MA 046 UK 1974 Sell This Version
PI DISCO 07 D.D. Dennis - What Am I Living For / Faithful And True album art D.D. Dennis What Am I Living For / Faithful And True(12") Pioneer International PI DISCO 07 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
RNG 002 D.D. Dennis - The Entertainer album art D.D. Dennis The Entertainer(12") Rock N Groove RNG 002 UK Unknown Sell This Version
RTS 005 D.D. Dennis - G I R L album art D.D. Dennis G I R L(12", Single) Rite Sound RTS 005 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MF 1064 D.D. Dennis - Save The Last Dance For Me album art D.D. Dennis And Brother Lloyd's All Stars D.D. Dennis And Brother Lloyd's All Stars - Save The Last Dance For Me(7", Mono) Mercury MF 1064 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

20148 SMCL, 138 160 MCY D.D. Dennis - Let The Red Wine Flow album art Pat Rhoden, D.D. Dennis & Brother Lloyd's All Stars Pat Rhoden, D.D. Dennis & Brother Lloyd's All Stars - Let The Red Wine Flow(LP, Comp) Mercury, Mercury 20148 SMCL, 138 160 MCY UK 1969 Sell This Version