Idir

Real Name:
El Hamid Cheriet
Profile:
Born in Aït Lahcène, Algeria, on Oct. 25,1949 and died in Paris, France, on May 2, 2020

He was an Algerian singer who gave voice to the Berber and Kabyle cultures and therefore was widely considered an ambassador of the Kabyle culture
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

2C 066-14334 Idir - A Vava Inou Va album art Idir A Vava Inou Va (Album) Oasis Disques, Oasis Disques 2C 066-14334 France 1976 Sell This Version
AZW 021, azw 021 Idir - Ay Arrac Nneɣ... album art Idir Ay Arrac Nneɣ... (Album) Azwaw, Azwaw AZW 021, azw 021 France 1979 Sell This Version
AZW 070 Idir - Enregistrement Public A L'Olympia album art Idir Enregistrement Public A L'Olympia(Cass, Album) Azwaw AZW 070 France 1980 Sell This Version
AV 4285 Idir - Le Petit Village album art Idir, Les Enfants De Tiddukla Idir, Les Enfants De Tiddukla - Le Petit Village (Album) Auvidis AV 4285 France 1985 Sell This Version
035.4 Idir - A Vava Inouva album art Idir A Vava Inouva (Comp, Album) Globe Music 035.4 France 1991 Sell This Version
DIC B13132 Idir - Les Chasseurs De Lumières  album art Idir Les Chasseurs De Lumières (Album) Blue Silver DIC B13132 France 1993 Sell This Version
SAN 4952852 Idir - Identités album art Idir Identités (Album) Saint George SAN 4952852 France 1999 Sell This Version
SAN 520493 2 Idir - Entre Scènes Et Terres album art Idir Entre Scènes Et Terres(CD, Album + DVD-V) Saint George, Sony BMG Music Entertainment SAN 520493 2 France 2005 Sell This Version
221 Idir - La France Des Couleurs... album art Idir La France Des Couleurs... (Album) Saint George, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 221 Algeria 2007 Sell This Version
88725464402 Idir - Πⵉⴸⵉⵔ  album art Idir Πⵉⴸⵉⵔ (CD, Album, Dig) Columbia, Sony Music 88725464402 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
number 025 Idir - Ici Et Ailleurs album art Idir Ici Et Ailleurs (Album) Columbia, Sony Music number 025 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
AZW 113 Idir - Accompagné Par Idir Et Son Orchestre album art El Ghazi, Idir Et Son Orchestre* El Ghazi, Idir Et Son Orchestre* - Accompagné Par Idir Et Son Orchestre(LP) Azwaw AZW 113 France Unknown Sell This Version
B-0075 Idir - A Viva Inouva album art Idir A Viva Inouva(CDr, Album, MP) Digital Audio Original Disc B-0075 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 390 Idir - A Vava Inou Va album art Idir A Vava Inou Va (Single) Pathé, Oasis Disques SP 390 France 1975 Sell This Version
12039 Idir Zwits Rwits (7", EP, Single) Oasis Disques 12039 Algeria 1975 Sell This Version
AZW 024 Idir - L'Mut - Aɣrib album art Idir L'Mut - Aɣrib (Single) Azwaw AZW 024 France 1979 Sell This Version
AZW 025 Idir - Acawi album art Idir Acawi (EP, Single) Azwaw AZW 025 France 1979 Sell This Version
AZW 026 Idir - Hay Hay A Mumi  album art Idir Hay Hay A Mumi (7") Azwaw AZW 026 France 1979 Sell This Version
AZW 080 Idir - Tazdayt album art Idir Tazdayt(7") Azwaw AZW 080 France 1980 Sell This Version
BSD 0357, BSD 50 035.7 Idir - A Vava Inouva album art Idir A Vava Inouva(7", Single) Blue Silver Distribution, Blue Silver Distribution BSD 0357, BSD 50 035.7 France 1992 Sell This Version
SAN6726601 - 6726601000 Idir - Pourquoi Cette Pluie ? album art Idir Pourquoi Cette Pluie ?(CD, Single, Car) Saint George SAN6726601 - 6726601000 France 2002 Sell This Version
2045 Idir - Isefra / Asendou album art Idir Isefra / Asendou (EP) DDA 2045 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
2043 Idir - Zwits Rwits album art Idir Zwits Rwits (EP) DDA 2043 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
azw022 Idir - Ctedduyi album art Idir Ctedduyi (Single) Azwaw azw022 France Unknown Sell This Version
none Idir - Je Viens De Là Où L'on M'aime album art Idir Avec Féfé (Saïan Supa Crew)* Et Leeroy* Idir Avec Féfé (Saïan Supa Crew)* Et Leeroy* - Je Viens De Là Où L'on M'aime(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Columbia none France Unknown Sell This Version