Joey Robinson, Jr.

Joey Robinson, Jr.

Real Name:
Joseph Roy Robinson Jr.
Profile:
Electro funk - hip hop producer - songwriter - engineer

Son of Sugar Hill Records label founders Sylvia Robinson and Joe Robinson, Sr., brother of Leland Robinson
Born in 1962, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Died in 12th July 2015, Tenafly, New Jersey, U.S.A, from cancer, following a struggle with the illness.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a182286]

Artist

Joey Robinson, Jr. Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

West Street Mob Featuring Cheryl The Pearl And Joey Robinson, Jr. West Street Mob Featuring Cheryl The Pearl And Joey Robinson, Jr. - I Can't Stop (Single) Sugar Hill Records UK 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit