Ari Leschnikoff

Real Name:
Asparuch Leschnikow
Profile:
Tenor, born 16 June 1897 in Chaskowo, Bulgaria and died 31 July 1978 in Sofia, Bulgaria.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1823081]

Artist

Ari Leschnikoff Discography Tracks

Vocals

1C 148-32 973/74 M, 1C 448-32 975 M Ari Leschnikoff - 50 Jahre Die Comedian Harmonists Story album art Comedian Harmonists Comedian Harmonists - 50 Jahre Die Comedian Harmonists Story(2xLP, Comp) Odeon, Odeon 1C 148-32 973/74 M, 1C 448-32 975 M Germany 1977 Sell This Version
4588 Ari Leschnikoff - Ein Freund, Ein Guter Freund album art Comedian Harmonists Comedian Harmonists - Ein Freund, Ein Guter Freund(CD, Comp) Carol Media 4588 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

8 29224 2 Ari Leschnikoff - Die Grossen Erfolge 1 album art Comedian Harmonists Comedian Harmonists - Die Grossen Erfolge 1(CD, Comp, Mono) EMI Electrola GmbH, Der Goldene Trichter 8 29224 2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
7243 8 21953 2 0, 8 21953 2 Ari Leschnikoff - Die Grossen Erfolge Auf Electrola album art Comedian Harmonists Comedian Harmonists - Die Grossen Erfolge Auf Electrola(5xCD, Comp, Mono + Box) EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola 7243 8 21953 2 0, 8 21953 2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
CT 8002, 01357-2 Ari Leschnikoff - Die Legende Lebt Weiter  album art Comedian Harmonists Comedian Harmonists - Die Legende Lebt Weiter (CD, Comp, RM) Ceraton, EFA CT 8002, 01357-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

Ari Leschnikoff - Comedian Harmonists album art Comedian Harmonists Comedian Harmonists - Comedian Harmonists (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
8 45 089 Ari Leschnikoff - Comedian Harmonists album art Comedian Harmonists Comedian Harmonists - Comedian Harmonists(LP, Comp, RM, RP, blu) AMIGA 8 45 089 German Democratic Republic (GDR) Unknown Sell This Version