Manfred Wörner

Real Name:
Manfred Hermann Wörner
Profile:
German politician and diplomat, born 24 September 1934 in Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt, Germany and died 13 August 1994 in Brussels, Belgium. He was defense minister of West Germany between 1982 and 1988, then he served as the seventh Secretary General of NATO from 1988 to 1994.
Variations:
Viewing All | Manfred Wörner
[a1824487]

Artist

Manfred Wörner Discography Tracks

Compilations

0647 188, 0647 193 Manfred Wörner - Philips Jahres-Chronik 1985 album art Various Verteidigungsminister Wörner Über Das Bülow-Papier (as Wörner) Various - Philips Jahres-Chronik 1985(2xLP, Comp, Promo) Philips, Philips 0647 188, 0647 193 Germany 1985 Sell This Version