Toshikazu Ohtaka

Toshikazu Ohtaka

Real Name:
大鷹俊一 (Ōtaka Shun'ichi)
Profile:
Japanese music critic. Born in 1951 in Otaru, Hokkaido. Worked at "Music Magazine" until 1983. Since then he has written books on British rock, prog rock, record collecting, etc.
Variations:
[a1825339]

Artist

Toshikazu Ohtaka Discography Tracks

Production

VICP-61207 Chris Farlowe Chris Farlowe - 24 Things To Think About(CD, Comp, Mono, Ltd) Victor VICP-61207 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Billy Nicholls Billy Nicholls - Would You Believe (Album) Victor Japan 2006 Sell This Version
WPCB-20031 The Cult The Cult - Dreamtime(CD, Album, RE, RM) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Japan WPCB-20031 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20027 Dalis Car Dalis Car - The Waking Hour(CD, Album, RE) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20027 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20029 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy - Deep(CD, Album, RE, RM) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20029 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20026 Gary Numan Gary Numan - The Pleasure Principle(CD, Album, RE, RM) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20026 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20025 Tubeway Army Tubeway Army - Tubeway Army(CD, Album, RE, RM) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20025 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
The Cult The Cult - Pure Cult - The Singles 1984 - 1995 (Comp) Beggars Banquet Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Fields Of The Nephilim Fields Of The Nephilim - The Nephilim (Album) Beggars Banquet Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20022 Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares - Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares(CD, Album, RE) 4AD, Warner Music WPCB-20022 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Gary Numan / Tubeway Army Gary Numan / Tubeway Army - Premier Hits (Comp) Beggars Banquet Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20001 Bauhaus Bauhaus - Crackle : Best Of Bauhaus(CD, Comp, RE) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20001 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
WPCB-20037 Nico (3) + The Faction* Nico (3) + The Faction* - Camera Obscura(CD, Album, RM) Beggars Banquet WPCB-20037 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
VICP-70108 Small Faces Small Faces - Ogdens' Nut Gone Flake + 12(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70108 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70113 Humble Pie Humble Pie - Town And Country(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, SHM) Victor VICP-70113 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70107 Small Faces Small Faces - Small Faces + 21(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70107 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70111 Small Faces Small Faces - There Are But Four Small Faces + 15(CD, Comp, RE, RM, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70111 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70110 Small Faces Small Faces - In Memoriam + 15(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70110 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP 70114 Amen Corner Amen Corner - Farewell To The Real Magnificent Seven(CD, Album, Mono, Ltd, RE, SHM) Victor VICP 70114 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-70109 Small Faces Small Faces - The Autumn Stone + 1(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd, RE, Pap) Immediate, Victor VICP-70109 Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Various Various - 東京 Rockers [Tokyo Rockers] (Comp) CBS/Sony Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Guru Guru Guru Guru - Tango Fango (Album) Brain, Polystar Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AW-23014 The Birthday Party The Birthday Party - Prayers On Fire(LP, Album) Statik Records, Trio Records AW-23014 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
YX-7347-AX Scraping Foetus Off The Wheel* Scraping Foetus Off The Wheel* - Hole(LP, Album) Some Bizzare, Self Immolation YX-7347-AX Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Throwing Muses Throwing Muses - Throwing Muses (Album) 4AD Japan 1986 Sell This Version