Russell Brand

Real Name:
Russell Edward Brand
Profile:
English comedian, actor and author, born 4 June 1975 in Grays, Essex, England, UK. He was married to singer Katy Perry from 2010 to 2012 (divorced).

He has appeared in several films including, Forgetting Sarah Marshall, Get Him to the Greek and Despicable Me.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

824 670 5-11 Live — Russell Brand Russell Brand Live(CD) Universal 824 670 5-11 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
825 410 8-11 Doing Life Live — Russell Brand Russell Brand Doing Life Live(CD) Universal 825 410 8-11 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TLCD114 Scandalous - Live At The O2 — Russell Brand Russell Brand Scandalous - Live At The O2(CD, Album) Channel 4 TLCD114 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

2703534 A Bit Of The Best Of What's Legal — Russell Brand The Russell Brand Radio Show* A Bit Of The Best Of What's Legal(7", Num, Pic) Vertigo 2703534 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

8245847 Live — Russell Brand Russell Brand Live(DVD-V, Copy Prot., PAL) Universal 8245847 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8253974 Doing Life Live — Russell Brand Russell Brand Doing Life Live(DVD-V, PAL) Universal 8253974 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8258742 Russell Brand's Ponderland (Series 1) — Russell Brand Russell Brand Russell Brand's Ponderland (Series 1)(DVD-V, Copy Prot., PAL, Dol) Universal 8258742 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PHE 1486 In New York City (Extended & Uncensored) — Russell Brand Russell Brand In New York City (Extended & Uncensored) Comedy Central Records PHE 1486 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C4DVD10313 Scandalous - Live At The O2 — Russell Brand Russell Brand Scandalous - Live At The O2(DVD-V, Copy Prot., PAL) 4 DVD C4DVD10313 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

adamlibud

adamlibud

September 23, 2022
What about the “Russell Brand Re:birth” tour that’s on vinyl as well, is it going to be added to the list?