Kazunori Harada

Real Name:
原田和典
Profile:
Japanese music critic, author, and magazine editor. Born in 1970 in Asahikawa, Hokkaido. Writes mostly about jazz, rock, and blues.
Sites:
Variations:

Production

BCP 6053 Kazunori Harada - The Many Angles Of John Letman album art John Letman* John Letman* - The Many Angles Of John Letman (Album) Bethlehem Records BCP 6053 US 1960 Sell This Version
TOCJ-6100 Kazunori Harada - Speedball No Room for Squares V album art Various Various - Speedball No Room for Squares V(CD, Comp) Blue Note TOCJ-6100 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
MVCJ-19121 Kazunori Harada - Soul In The Night album art Sonny Stitt, Bunky Green Sonny Stitt, Bunky Green - Soul In The Night(CD, Album, RE, RM, 20b) MCA Records MVCJ-19121 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
VICJ-61490, BCP- 37 Kazunori Harada - This Time The Drum's On Me album art Stan Levey Stan Levey - This Time The Drum's On Me (Album) Bethlehem Records, Bethlehem Records VICJ-61490, BCP- 37 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
BVCJ-35119 Kazunori Harada - The Believer album art Billy Harper Billy Harper - The Believer(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Baystate BVCJ-35119 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
BVCJ-35123 Kazunori Harada - Zenzile Featuring Marion Brown album art Zenzile (3) Featuring Marion Brown Zenzile (3) Featuring Marion Brown - Zenzile Featuring Marion Brown(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Baystate BVCJ-35123 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
COCB 53913/5 Kazunori Harada - 昭和ジャズ大全~幻の名盤・秘蔵盤~  album art Various Various - 昭和ジャズ大全~幻の名盤・秘蔵盤~ (3xCD, Comp) Columbia COCB 53913/5 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
CDSOL-6008, BCP-81 Kazunori Harada - Love, Gloom, Cash, Love album art Herbie Nichols Trio Herbie Nichols Trio - Love, Gloom, Cash, Love (Album) Solid Records (6), Bethlehem Records CDSOL-6008, BCP-81 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
CDSOL-6004, BCP-6024 Kazunori Harada - Winner's Circle album art John Coltrane John Coltrane - Winner's Circle(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6), Bethlehem Records CDSOL-6004, BCP-6024 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
CDSOL-6043, BCP-6046 Kazunori Harada - Charles Persip And The Jazz Statesmen album art Charles Persip And The Jazz Statesmen* Charles Persip And The Jazz Statesmen* - Charles Persip And The Jazz Statesmen(CD, Album, Mono, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6), Bethlehem Records CDSOL-6043, BCP-6046 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
CDSOL-6047, BCP-6056 Kazunori Harada - Motor City Scene album art Pepper Adams, Donald Byrd Pepper Adams, Donald Byrd - Motor City Scene(CD, Album, Mono, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6), Bethlehem Records CDSOL-6047, BCP-6056 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
CDSOL-6155 Kazunori Harada - Turning Point - The Bethlehem Years album art John Coltrane John Coltrane - Turning Point - The Bethlehem Years (Comp) Solid Records (6), Bethlehem Records CDSOL-6155 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
CDSOL-6121, CDSOL 6121, R-1410618MT, BCP 1004 Kazunori Harada - Great Scott album art Bobby Scott Bobby Scott - Great Scott(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6), Solid Records (6), Solid Records (6), Bethlehem Records CDSOL-6121, CDSOL 6121, R-1410618MT, BCP 1004 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20009 Kazunori Harada - The World Of Cecil Taylor album art Cecil Taylor Cecil Taylor - The World Of Cecil Taylor(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6), Candid UVJZ-20009 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20008 Kazunori Harada - Mingus album art Charles Mingus Charles Mingus - Mingus(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6), Candid UVJZ-20008 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20015 Kazunori Harada - Out Front album art Booker Little Booker Little - Out Front(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6) UVJZ-20015 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20020 Kazunori Harada - Rights Of Swing album art Phil Woods Phil Woods - Rights Of Swing(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6) UVJZ-20020 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20018 Kazunori Harada - The Straight Horn Of Steve Lacy album art Steve Lacy Steve Lacy - The Straight Horn Of Steve Lacy(CDr, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6) UVJZ-20018 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20011 Kazunori Harada - Straight Ahead album art Abbey Lincoln Abbey Lincoln - Straight Ahead(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6), Candid UVJZ-20011 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20006 Kazunori Harada - We Insist! Max Roach's Freedom Now Suite album art Max Roach Max Roach - We Insist! Max Roach's Freedom Now Suite(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6) UVJZ-20006 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20019, CDSOL-47014 Kazunori Harada - Toshiko Mariano Quartet album art Toshiko Mariano Quartet Toshiko Mariano Quartet - Toshiko Mariano Quartet(CD, Album, Mono, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6), Candid, Solid Records (6), Candid UVJZ-20019, CDSOL-47014 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
YZMS-2004, FSNT 161 Kazunori Harada - The Trumpet Player album art Avishai Cohen* Avishai Cohen* - The Trumpet Player(CD, Album, RE) Fresh Sound New Talent, Fresh Sound New Talent YZMS-2004, FSNT 161 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVPR-31009 Kazunori Harada - Snooze album art Joanne Brackeen Joanne Brackeen - Snooze(CD, Album, RE, RM, jew) Choice (7) UVPR-31009 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20016 Kazunori Harada - Blues For Smoke album art Jaki Byard Jaki Byard - Blues For Smoke(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6) UVJZ-20016 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
UVJZ-20012 Kazunori Harada - The Jazz Life! album art Jazz Artists Guild Jazz Artists Guild - The Jazz Life!(CD, Comp, Ltd, RE, RM) Solid Records (6), Candid UVJZ-20012 Japan 2020 Sell This Version