Friederike Sailer

Friederike Sailer

Real Name:
née Friederike Schneider
Profile:
German operatic soprano, born 20 February 1920 in Regensburg, Germany and died in June 1994 in Stuttgart, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1825983]

Artist

Friederike Sailer Discography Tracks

Albums

OP 3204 Friederike Sailer, Fritz Wunderlich Friederike Sailer, Fritz Wunderlich - Grüss Euch Gott, Alle Miteinander(10", Club) Opera OP 3204 1957 Sell This Version
Johann Sebastian Bach - Hans Grischkat / Friederike Sailer / Margarete Bence* / Schwäbischer Singkreis / Orchestre Du 35ème Festival J.S. Bach En Allemagne* Johann Sebastian Bach - Hans Grischkat / Friederike Sailer / Margarete Bence* / Schwäbischer Singkreis / Orchestre Du 35ème Festival J.S. Bach En Allemagne* - Messe En Si Mineur VOX (6) US 1959 Sell This Version
PL 8980 Bach* / Friedrike Sailer* - Johannes Feyerabend - Bruno Mueller* - Pro Musica Orchestra, Stuttgart* Conducted By Rolf Reinhardt Bach* / Friedrike Sailer* - Johannes Feyerabend - Bruno Mueller* - Pro Musica Orchestra, Stuttgart* Conducted By Rolf Reinhardt - Coffee Cantata (No. 211) - Amore Traditore (Cantata No. 203)(LP) VOX (6) PL 8980 US 1961 Sell This Version
Johann Sebastian Bach, Friederike Sailer, Claudia Hellmann, Helmut Krebs, Erich Wenk, The Heinrich Schutz Chorus Of Heilbronn*, Pforzheim Chamber Orchestra*, Fritz Werner Johann Sebastian Bach, Friederike Sailer, Claudia Hellmann, Helmut Krebs, Erich Wenk, The Heinrich Schutz Chorus Of Heilbronn*, Pforzheim Chamber Orchestra*, Fritz Werner - The Great Cantatas of Johann Sebastian Bach, Cantatas No. 26, 61 and 130 (Album) Musical Heritage Society 1963 Sell This Version
97 Alexander Pervomansky, Baroque Festival Orchestra, Alberto Lizzio, Lajos Lencsés, Andreas Schmid, Marga Scheurich, Friederike Sailer, Margarethe Bence, Pro Musica Choir And Orchestra, Stuttgart, Marcel Couraud, Heinz Zickler, Herbert Thal, Mainzer Kammerorchester, Günter Kehr Alexander Pervomansky, Baroque Festival Orchestra, Alberto Lizzio, Lajos Lencsés, Andreas Schmid, Marga Scheurich, Friederike Sailer, Margarethe Bence, Pro Musica Choir And Orchestra, Stuttgart, Marcel Couraud, Heinz Zickler, Herbert Thal, Mainzer Kammerorchester, Günter Kehr - Vivaldi concerto grossi no.6 op.3 & gloria, stabat mater (CD) Classica Licorne Presents 97 France 1992 Sell This Version
97268-2 Friederike Sailer, Margarethe Bence, Naan Poeld, August Messthaler, Hans Grischkat Friederike Sailer, Margarethe Bence, Naan Poeld, August Messthaler, Hans Grischkat - Lasso St. Matthew Passion(LP) Dover Publications 97268-2 US Unknown Sell This Version
Wolfgang Zeller, Carl Millöcker, Johann Strauss*, Friederike Sailer, Fritz Wunderlich, Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Werner Schmidt-Boelcke Wolfgang Zeller, Carl Millöcker, Johann Strauss*, Friederike Sailer, Fritz Wunderlich, Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Werner Schmidt-Boelcke - Grüß Euch Gott, Alle Miteinander (Der Tenor In Der Klassischen Operette) Grammoclub Ex Libris, Pan (9) Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
J.-S. Bach* / Friederike Sailer, Claudia Hellmann, Helmut Krebs, Erich Wenk, Jakob Stämpfli*, Chorale Heinrich Schütz De Heilbronn*, Orchestre De Chambre De Pforzheim*, Fritz Werner J.-S. Bach* / Friederike Sailer, Claudia Hellmann, Helmut Krebs, Erich Wenk, Jakob Stämpfli*, Chorale Heinrich Schütz De Heilbronn*, Orchestre De Chambre De Pforzheim*, Fritz Werner - J. S. Bach Cantata No. 182 "Himmelskoenig, Sei Willkommen" - Cantata No. 43 "Gott Faehret Auf Mit Jauchzen" (Comp) Erato France Unknown Sell This Version
LL 115 Georg Friedrich Händel, Friederike Sailer, Robert Titze, Frank Fehringer, Hedwig Lipp, Walter Hagner, Helmut Lips Georg Friedrich Händel, Friederike Sailer, Robert Titze, Frank Fehringer, Hedwig Lipp, Walter Hagner, Helmut Lips - Rodelinda(LP) Lyrichord LL 115 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MHS 542-543 Johann Sebastian Bach, Helmut Krebs, Franz Kelch, Friederike Sailer, Marga Hoeffgen* Johann Sebastian Bach, Helmut Krebs, Franz Kelch, Friederike Sailer, Marga Hoeffgen* - St. John Passion, Bwv 245(LP) Musical Heritage Society, Inc. MHS 542-543 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

33/3136, 5484 Friederike Sailer, Fritz Wunderlich, Rolf Reinhardt Friederike Sailer, Fritz Wunderlich, Rolf Reinhardt - Frühlings- Und Liebeslieder(10", Mono) Opera, DSG 33/3136, 5484 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1541 Fritz Wunderlich, Rolf Reinhardt, Friederike Sailer Fritz Wunderlich, Rolf Reinhardt, Friederike Sailer - Schubert - Lieder(7") Viennaphon 1541 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
EX 2510 Beethoven*, Schubert*, Friederike Sailer, Robert Titze, Rolf Reinhardt Beethoven*, Schubert*, Friederike Sailer, Robert Titze, Rolf Reinhardt - Lieder(10") Panthéon EX 2510 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
3137 Friederike Sailer, Fritz Wunderlich, Rolf Reinhardt Friederike Sailer, Fritz Wunderlich, Rolf Reinhardt - Deutsche Liebeslieder(10") Opera 3137 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2564 61403-2 J.S. Bach*, Fritz Werner, Agnes Giebel, Helmut Krebs, Heinrich Schütz Choir, Heilbronn*, Pforzheim Chamber Orchestra*, Reichelt*Sailer*McDaniel* J.S. Bach*, Fritz Werner, Agnes Giebel, Helmut Krebs, Heinrich Schütz Choir, Heilbronn*, Pforzheim Chamber Orchestra*, Reichelt*Sailer*McDaniel* - The Passions / Christmas Oratorio / B Minor Mass / Motets(10xCD, RM + Box, Comp) Erato, Warner Classics 2564 61403-2 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
47 489 NE Fritz Wunderlich, Rosl Schwaiger, Ferry Gruber, Sári Barabás*, Benno Kusche, Friederike Sailer Fritz Wunderlich, Rosl Schwaiger, Ferry Gruber, Sári Barabás*, Benno Kusche, Friederike Sailer - Es Steht Ein Soldat Am Wolgastrand (Operette In Gold 2)(LP, Comp) Maritim 47 489 NE Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit