B.J. Thomas

B.J. Thomas

Real Name:
Billy Joe Thomas
Profile:
American singer, born on August 7, 1942. Since 1977 he has won 5 Grammy Awards in the category 'Gospel'. He is married to Gloria Thomas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

B.J. Thomas Discography Tracks

Albums

PLP-3001 B.J. Thomas And The The Triumphs (2) B.J. Thomas And The The Triumphs (2) - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry(LP, Album) Pacemaker Records (2) PLP-3001 US 1965 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records US 1966 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Tomorrow Never Comes (Album) Scepter Records US 1966 Sell This Version
SPS561 B.J. Thomas Sings For Lovers And Losers(LP, Album) Scepter Records SPS561 US 1967 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas On My Way (Album) Scepter Records US 1968 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head (Album) Scepter Records US 1969 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Young And In Love (Album) Scepter Records US 1969 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Most Of All (Album) Scepter Records US 1970 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Everybody's Out Of Town (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
LPI-268 B.J. Thomas Most Of All = Lo Mejor de Todo(LP, Album) Scepter Records LPI-268 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Billy Joe Thomas (Album) Scepter Records US 1972 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Songs (Album) Paramount Records Australia 1973 Sell This Version
PAS 1020, PAS-1020 B.J. Thomas Longhorns & Londonbridges(LP, Album) Paramount Records, Paramount Records PAS 1020, PAS-1020 US 1974 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Reunion (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Help Me Make It (To My Rockin' Chair) (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Home Where I Belong (Album) Myrrh US 1976 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas B.J. Thomas MCA Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Happy Man (Album) Myrrh US 1978 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Everybody Loves A Rain Song (Album) MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas You Gave Me Love (When Nobody Gave Me A Prayer) (Album) Myrrh US 1979 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas For The Best (Album) MCA Records, MCA Songbird US 1980 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas B.J. Thomas In Concert (Album) MCA Songbird, Sparrow Records US 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-3231 B.J. Thomas For The Best(LP, Album) MCA Songbird MCA-3231 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
KO 14198 B.J. Thomas I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry(LP, Album) Koala (3) KO 14198 US 1980 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas Amazing Grace (Album) Myrrh US 1981 Sell This Version