B.J. Thomas

Real Name:
Billy Joe Thomas
Profile:
B.J. Thomas (born August 7, 1942, Hugo, Oklahoma, USA - died May 29, 2021, Arlington, Texas, USA) was an American singer and Grammy Award winner. Married to Gloria Thomas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PLP-3001 B.J. Thomas - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry album art B.J. Thomas And The Triumphs (2) B.J. Thomas And The Triumphs (2) - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry(LP, Album) Pacemaker Records (2) PLP-3001 US 1965 Sell This Version
SS 535, S 535 B.J. Thomas - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry album art B.J. Thomas I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SS 535, S 535 US 1966 Sell This Version
SPS 556 B.J. Thomas - Tomorrow Never Comes album art B.J. Thomas Tomorrow Never Comes (Album) Scepter Records SPS 556 US 1966 Sell This Version
SPS561 B.J. Thomas - Sings For Lovers And Losers album art B.J. Thomas Sings For Lovers And Losers (Album) Scepter Records SPS561 US 1967 Sell This Version
SJL-933,147 B.J. Thomas - On My Way album art B.J. Thomas On My Way (Album) Scepter Records SJL-933,147 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
SPS 576 B.J. Thomas - Young And In Love album art B.J. Thomas Young And In Love (Album) Scepter Records SPS 576 US 1969 Sell This Version
SPS 580 B.J. Thomas - Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head album art B.J. Thomas Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head (Album) Scepter Records SPS 580 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
CSPS 586 B.J. Thomas - Most Of All album art B.J. Thomas Most Of All (Album) Scepter Records CSPS 586 US 1970 Sell This Version
SPS-582, SPS 582 B.J. Thomas - Everybody's Out Of Town album art B.J. Thomas Everybody's Out Of Town (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SPS-582, SPS 582 US 1970 Sell This Version
SPS-5101 B.J. Thomas - Billy Joe Thomas album art B.J. Thomas Billy Joe Thomas (Album) Scepter Records SPS-5101 US 1972 Sell This Version
597-C B.J. Thomas - Greatest Hits Volume Two album art B.J. Thomas Greatest Hits Volume Two(Cass, Album, Clu) Scepter Records 597-C US 1972 Sell This Version
PAS 6052 B.J. Thomas - Songs album art B.J. Thomas Songs (Album) Paramount Records PAS 6052 US 1973 Sell This Version
SWX-6124 B.J. Thomas - Longhorns & Londonbridges album art B.J. Thomas Longhorns & Londonbridges (Album) Paramount Records, Paramount Records SWX-6124 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
ABDP-912 B.J. Thomas - Help Me Make It (To My Rockin' Chair) album art B.J. Thomas Help Me Make It (To My Rockin' Chair) (Album) ABC Records ABDP-912 US 1975 Sell This Version
S-104412 B.J. Thomas - Reunion album art B.J. Thomas Reunion (Album) ABC Records S-104412 US 1975 Sell This Version
GM-420 B.J. Thomas - Llorando En La Capilla album art B.J. Thomas Llorando En La Capilla(LP, Album) Gramusic GM-420 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
MB-6574 B.J. Thomas - Home Where I Belong album art B.J. Thomas Home Where I Belong (Album) Myrrh MB-6574 US 1976 Sell This Version
CC-1046 B.J. Thomas - The Luckiest Man In The World album art B.J. Thomas The Luckiest Man In The World Crazy Cajun CC-1046 US 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-2286 B.J. Thomas - B.J. Thomas album art B.J. Thomas B.J. Thomas (Album) MCA Records MCA-2286 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
CCLP-1092 B.J. Thomas Loving You(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun CCLP-1092 US 1977 Sell This Version
WRD - 6593 B.J. Thomas - Happy Man album art B.J. Thomas Happy Man (Album) Myrrh WRD - 6593 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
MCAC-746 B.J. Thomas - Everybody Loves A Rain Song album art B.J. Thomas Everybody Loves A Rain Song (Album) MCA Records MCAC-746 US 1978 Sell This Version
MSB-6633 B.J. Thomas - You Gave Me Love (When Nobody Gave Me A Prayer) album art B.J. Thomas You Gave Me Love (When Nobody Gave Me A Prayer) (Album) Myrrh MSB-6633 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-27032 B.J. Thomas - B.J. Thomas In Concert album art B.J. Thomas B.J. Thomas In Concert (Album) MCA Songbird, Sparrow Records MCA-27032 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-3231 B.J. Thomas - For The Best album art B.J. Thomas For The Best (Album) MCA Records, MCA Songbird MCA-3231 Canada 1980 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

sweden4me

sweden4me

August 10, 2021
just wondering what was the name of that song he sung in Swedish?
garyvictor

garyvictor

May 31, 2021
RIP Mr. B.J. Thomas you are loved and truly missed. Very sad news in hearing of the passing of one of the greatest voices in pop and country music B.J Thomas. He had many memorable hits starting back in the 60s. "Mama", " I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry", Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head, "Rock & Roll Lullaby" and many other classics. A beautiful man inside and out with a unforgettable voice.

Videos (121) Edit