James Drumgole

James Drumgole

Real Name:
James "Otiste" W. Drumgole
Profile:
Horn player and songwriter
Born: March 6th, 1952
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1826471]

Artist

James Drumgole Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mass Production Our Thought (Let The Music Take You Away) (as James and 2 more… Mass Production - Three Miles High (Album) Cotillion Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Mass Production Mass Production - In The Purest Form (Album) Cotillion US 1979 Sell This Version
Mass Production Mass Production - Massterpiece (Album) Cotillion US 1980 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Ben E. King - Music Trance (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
SD 5226 Mass Production Mass Production - Turn Up The Music(LP, Album) Cotillion, Atlantic SD 5226 US 1981 Sell This Version
Mass Production Mass Production - In A City Groove (Album) Cotillion US 1982 Sell This Version
WSMCR 5133D Mass Production Strollin' (as James and 5 more… Mass Production - In The Purest Form / Massterpiece(2xCD, Comp, RM) SoulMusic Records, Cherry Red WSMCR 5133D UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mass Production Mass Production - Welcome To Our World (Album) Cotillion Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Mass Production Mass Production - Believe (Album) Cotillion, Atlantic Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Mass Production Our Thought (Let The Music Take You Away) (as James and 5 more… Mass Production - Three Miles High (Album) Cotillion Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Mass Production Mass Production - In The Purest Form (Album) Cotillion US 1979 Sell This Version
Ben E. King Ben E. King - Music Trance (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Mass Production Mass Production - Massterpiece (Album) Cotillion US 1980 Sell This Version
ADC Band ADC Band - Renaissance (Album) Cotillion US 1980 Sell This Version
The Trammps The Trammps - Slipping Out (Album) Atlantic US 1980 Sell This Version
SD 5226 Mass Production Mass Production - Turn Up The Music(LP, Album) Cotillion, Atlantic SD 5226 US 1981 Sell This Version
SD 16041 ADC Band ADC Band - Brother Luck(LP, Album) Cotillion SD 16041 US 1981 Sell This Version
Mass Production Mass Production - In A City Groove (Album) Cotillion US 1982 Sell This Version
Mass Production Mass Production - '83 (Album) Cotillion Europe 1983 Sell This Version
EXP2CD31 Mass Production Mass Production - Welcome To Our World / Believe(2xCD, Comp) Expansion EXP2CD31 UK 2014 Sell This Version
WSMCR 5133D Mass Production Strollin' (as James and 5 more… Mass Production - In The Purest Form / Massterpiece(2xCD, Comp, RM) SoulMusic Records, Cherry Red WSMCR 5133D UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mass Production Galaxy (as J. W. Drumgole) and 2 more… Mass Production - Welcome To Our World (Album) Cotillion Germany 1976 Sell This Version
DSKO 80 Mass Production Wine-Flow Disco (as J.W. Drumgole) Mass Production - Welcome To Our World (Of Merry Music) / Wine-Flow Disco(12", Promo) Atlantic DSKO 80 US 1976 Sell This Version
Mass Production Keep My Heart Together (as Otis Drumgole) and 2 more… Mass Production - Believe (Album) Cotillion, Atlantic Spain 1977 Sell This Version
K 11601 Mass Production Gonna Make You Love Me (as Drumgole) Mass Production - Gonna Make You Love Me(7") Atlantic K 11601 UK 1977 Sell This Version