Maarten Corbijn

Maarten Corbijn

Real Name:
Maarten Corbijn van Willenswaard
Profile:
Dutch visual artist, designer and photographer. Born in 1959. Done many art campagnes, advertorials and covers of albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1826613]

Artist

Maarten Corbijn Discography Tracks

Visual

86005 Billy Preston Billy Preston - You Can't Keep A Good Man Down(LP, Album) D&K 86005 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
CBSA 7066 I've Got The Bullets I've Got The Bullets - In The Middle Of The Night(7", Single) CBS CBSA 7066 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
887 234-7 Powerplay (4) Powerplay (4) - I Don't Really Wanna Know(7", Single) Polydor 887 234-7 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
210.352 Johnny Baby Johnny Baby - I Present Johnny Baby(LP) Virgin 210.352 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
664.024 Tröckener Kecks Tröckener Kecks - In Tranen(CD, Maxi) Ariola 664.024 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
The Pilgrims The Pilgrims - Once To Everything (Album) Columbia, Columbia Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Frank Boeijen Frank Boeijen - Wilde Bloemen (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Mathilde Santing - The Best Of Mathilde Santing - So Far So Good (Comp) Mercury Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Frank Boeijen Frank Boeijen - Twee Gezichten (Single) Ariola Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
512 352-2 Jan Rot Jan Rot - Een Zee Van Tranen(CD, Album) Philips 512 352-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Mathilde Santing Mathilde Santing - Ballads (Comp) Megadisc Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Soulwax Soulwax - Leave The Story Untold (Album) Play It Again Sam Records, Play It Again Sam Records Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 52423 2 8 Blue Blot Blue Blot - Blue Blot Featuring Steve Clisby(CD, Album) Klepto Records, EMI Music Belgium 7243 8 52423 2 8 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
MDC 7853 Karel Goeyvaerts Karel Goeyvaerts - String Quartets(CD, Album) Megadisc Classics MDC 7853 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Prokofiev* - Alexander Toradze, Kirov Orchestra, Valery Gergiev Prokofiev* - Alexander Toradze, Kirov Orchestra, Valery Gergiev - The 5 Piano Concertos (Album, Comp) Philips Europe 1997 Sell This Version
573 708-2 Marco Borsato Marco Borsato - Wie(CD, Single) Polydor 573 708-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
559 092-2 Herman van Veen Herman van Veen - Nu En Dan (30 Jaar Herman Van Veen)(4xCD, Album) Polydor 559 092-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
The Rosenberg Trio, Jurre Haanstra The Rosenberg Trio, Jurre Haanstra - Noches Calientes (Album) Polydor Japan 1998 Sell This Version
JP* JP* - Emotional Nomads (Album) Bedrock Music Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
11 07602 Jane Doe (2) Jane Doe (2) - Waiting For The Day(CD, Maxi) Zaika 11 07602 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
563 266-2 The Rosenberg Trio Featuring Babette Labeij The Rosenberg Trio Featuring Babette Labeij - Querer(CD, Single) Verve Records 563 266-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
569 778-2 The Rosenberg Trio The Rosenberg Trio - 2 The Night(CD, Single) Verve Records 569 778-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Dulce Pontes Dulce Pontes - O Primeiro Canto (Album) Polydor UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Marco* Marco* - Binnen (Maxi, Single) Polydor Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
543 073-2 Herman van Veen & The Rosenberg Trio Herman van Veen & The Rosenberg Trio - Deine Küsse Sind Süßer(CD, Album) Polydor, Harlekijn 543 073-2 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version