Roger Dean (4)

Roger Dean (4)

Real Name:
William Roger Dean
Profile:
Roger Dean (born 31 August 1944) is an English artist, designer, architect and publisher, best known for his work on prog-rock album covers (Yes, Uriah Heep, Asia (2), Osibisa) which typically feature exotic, fantasy landscapes.
Sites:
Variations:

Roger Dean (4) Discography

Videos

CRL0909 Roger Dean (4) Views(DVD) Classic Rock Productions CRL0909 Europe 2002 Sell This Version