George Maciunas

Real Name:
George Mačiūnas
Profile:
Lithuanian born founder of the Fluxus art movement in the early 1960s. Before Fluxus he also presented several important concerts of avant-garde music in New York City. He was born 8 November 1931 in Kaunas, Lithuania and died 9 May 1978 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LMIPC CD 084 Muzikos Notacijos Sistemos = Musical Scoring Systems — George Maciunas Jurgis Mačiunas* - Apartment House Jurgis Mačiunas* - Apartment House - Muzikos Notacijos Sistemos = Musical Scoring Systems(CD, Album) Lithuanian Music Information And Publishing Centre LMIPC CD 084 Lithuania 2014 Sell This Version