Real Name:
Vaughan Oliver
Profile:
Vaughan Oliver (born 12 September 1957 – died 29 December 2019) was a British graphic designer. He worked with graphic design studios 23 Envelope (with Nigel Grierson) and then created v23 and did collaborations with Chris Bigg (2), Paul McMenamin, Adrian Philpott, Simon Larbalestier and others. Between 1982 and 1998 Vaughan Oliver worked a lot with the label 4AD.
V23 as artist credit
v23 as company
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Reviews

Add Review

MemoryThree

MemoryThree

December 30, 2019
RIP - Your groundbreaking art and design will live on forever...