Lionel Ferbos

Lionel Ferbos

Real Name:
Lionel Charles Ferbos
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.
Born : July 17, 1911 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died: July 19, 2014 in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Lionel worked with : "Captain" John Handy, Mamie Smith, Fats Pichon, Harold Dejan, Herbert Leary and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1827122]

Artist

Lionel Ferbos Discography Tracks

Albums

BCD-340 Lionel Ferbos With Lars Edegran's New Orleans Band Lionel Ferbos With Lars Edegran's New Orleans Band - Lionel Ferbos With Lars Edegran's New Orleans Band(CD, Album) G.H.B. BCD-340 US 1995 Sell This Version